Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

Daily Talent (CA) (866) 313-4106 - Toll Free / (702) 642-3038

Synergy Talent - Voiceover Div. (CA) (818) 995-6500 Voice-Overs

Television/Web (Select List)

Ravenwolf Towers

Series Regular

Full Moon Features

Trophy Heads

Series Regular

Full Moon Features

True Nightmares

Guest Star

Discovery Channel

My Haunted House

Guest Star

Biography Channel

Legit

Guest Star

FX Network

Hotel Secrets & Legends

Guest Star

Travel Channel

Let's Big Happy

Co-Star

Fox Digital Studios

8.13

Recurring

Traycee King

Film (Select List)

Percy Jackson & The Lightning Thief

Pivotal Supporting (Fury/Ms Dodds)

Director : Chris Columbus FOX

Paranormal Activity 3

Cameo

Henry Joost & Ariel Schulman

I Spit On Your Grave : Deja Vu

Lead

Director : Meir Zarchi

Starry Eyes

Supporting

Director: D Widmyer & K Kolsh

Krampus: Origins

Lead

Director: Robert Conway

Mark of the Witch

Lead

Director: Jason Bognacki

Gore Orphanage

Lead

Director: Emily Lapisardi

All The Creatures Were Stirring

Supporting

Director: Rebekah McKendry

Southbound

Supporting

Director: Bruckner/Horvath

The Daughters of Virtue

Lead

Director : Michael Escobedo

Voice Over (Features) (Select List)

Alone Together

Supporting

Soliloquy Films

Immersive Theater

In Another Room

Lead

E3W Productions

Bitter At The End

Lead

E3W Productions

Delusion (2 Seasons)

Supporting

Director: Jon Braver

Nosh

Supporting

Nocturnal Fandango

Theater (Select List)

The Tell-Tale Hears & The Bells

OFF-BROADWAY

The Elephant Man

Mrs Kendal

Patricia McKee

The Drowned World

Kelly

Athroughzart

The Masque of the Red Death

LA Weekly One Act Ensemble Award

Zombie Joes Underground

Marat Sade

The Herald

Knightsbridge Theatre

Lend me a Tenor

Julia Leveret

Morgan-Wixson Theatre

A Tale of Two Cities

Madame DeFarge

Charlens Company

Inspecting Carol

MJ (Best newcomer award)

West Valley Playhouse

Heaven Can Wait

7013 (Best newcomer award)

West Valley Playhouse

AWARDS: 2018 BEST ACTRESS NOMINEE: ATOMACON: THE DAUGHTERS OF VIRTUE 2018 BEST ACTRESS NOMINEE: GENREBLAST F.F.: THE DAUGHTERS OF VIRTUE 2016 BEST ACTRESS WIN: BUFFALO DREAMS F.F.: REUNION 2014 BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS NOMINEE: GOLDEN DOOR INT. F.F.: AFRICAN GOTHIC 2013 BEST ENSEMBLE WIN: LA WEBFEST: 8:13 2012 BEST ENSEMBLE WIN: BOSTON SCIFI F.F.: FOLKLORE 2009 BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS WIN: HORRORFEST S.A.: DIE-NER (GET IT?) 2007 LA WEEKLY BEST ONE ACT ENSEMBLE WIN

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'5"

Weight: 135 lbs

Eyes: Blue

Hair Color: Strawberry Blonde

Hair Length: Shoulder Length

 

Accent : South African, Language : Afrikaans, Billiards/Pool Player, Cricket, Ping Pong, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - backstroke, Swimming - breast stroke, Swimming - freestyle, Licensed Driver, Vocal Range: Alto, Vocal Style: Belt, Voiceover, African Accent, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, Fluent Afrikaans