JOSH RHETT NOBLE - AEA, - SAG-AFTRA

  • photos
  • media

Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

DDO NY - On-Camera Division (NY) (212) 379-6314 Commercial, Hosting, Print, Product Print, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

Ingber & Associates (NY) 212-889-9450 Commercial, SAG-AFTRA, Voice-Overs

Kathleen Schultz Associates - Southeast (GA) (818) 760-3100 Commercial, Hosting, Print, Product Print, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

Visit: www.JoshRhettNoble.com

NYC & Atlanta Based Actor

FILM:

This Is the Year

Supporting

David Henrie, dir.

Guided By Voices

Lead

Tribblevision/Danny Oakden

Trouble

Lead

3 Stump Circle/Doug Hubbard

Life Interrupted

Supporting

SangThat/Lindsay Aster

The Phonecall

Lead

MIU Studios/Juan Pina

The Talented

Lead

UM Studios/Luis Midence

TELEVISION:

Law & Order: SVU ("Service")

Co-Star (GLAAD Award Episode Nomination)

NBC/Fred Berner, dir.

Time: The Kalief Browder Story

Recurring Guest Star

Spike/JayZ/J. Furst, dir.

Momsters

Co-Star

ID/Jason Fisher

Untitled (New Series)

Guest Star

Oxygen/Andrea De Brito

Evil Lives Here

Guest Star

ID/Tom Pogue/Stephen Dost

Unraveled

Guest Star

ID/Rob Dorfmann

The Haunting Of

Guest Star

Lifetime/Charles Mysak

I'd Kill For You

Guest Star ("Detective Yeager")

ID/Jason Fisher

Mysteries at the Castle

Guest Star

Travel Chan./Jeremiah Crowell

Shadow Of Doubt

Guest Star

ID/Beth Spitalny

A Crime to Remember

Co-Star

ID/Nicholas McCarthy

Svenska NewYorkfruar

Guest Star

TV3 (Sweden)

How to Do Everything

Guest Star

Tribblevision/Alex Kraft

VIDEO GAMES:

Red Dead Redemption 2

Voice & Motion Capture

Rockstar Games

HOSTING:

Married: The First Year (Web series)

Guest Host

A&E/FYI Channel/Jaimie DeFina

TubTalks

Co-Host

Noble Endeavors

TOURS/PREMIERES:

DISNEY'S BEAUTY & THE BEAST (Multiple Productions)

Gaston

BC Productions/Fred Sternfeld

FOREVER PLAID

Smudge

PPT Productions/Carl Rajotte

HEART & SOUL (Music of Frank Loesser)

Lead Soloist

SS Productions/John Loesser

ZOMBIE PROM

Joey

Acting Studio/Kim St. Leon

THE JAZZ SINGER

Gene

KB Productions/Kevin Black

ANNIE

Fred McCraken/Bundles

PPT Productions/Carl Rajotte

NEXT FALL (Regional Premiere)

Adam

StarStruck Theatre/Jen Jones

9 TO 5: The Musical (Regional Premiere)

Franklin Hart, Jr.

StarStruck Thea. /Matt McClure

ALTAR BOYZ (Regional Premiere)

Matthew

PlayhouseSquare/Scott Spence

ALTAR BOYZ (Regional Premiere)

Matthew

Horizon Theatre/Jeff Adler

NEW YORK THEATRE & WORKSHOPS:

OSWALD (WORLD PREMIERE)

James Hosty/Louis Nichols

Richmond Shepard/Theatre & Dir

SUNSET CITY (1st Table Read Workshop)

Soloist/Rude Guy

Cronin Production/Bobby Cronin

FOOLERIE/ANOTHER HAPPY ENDING (WORLD PREMIERE)

The Fool/Clown

Bob Eckert Productions

CARNEGIE HALL/Scarsdale Wind Ensemble

Featured

Carnegie Hall/J.Noble

ROCKERS ON BROADWAY/HAITI BENEFIT

Featured

B.B. Kings/Alice Ripley, etc.

REGIONAL THEATRE: (Selected Credits)

THE MUSIC MAN

Harold Hill

StarStruck Theatre/Jen Jones

SHOUT! THE MUSICAL

Voiceover

Maples Rep/Doug Nuttelman

LA CAGE AUX FOLLES

Albin/Zaza

StarStruck Theatre/Jen Jones

GOLF: The Musical

Man #1

StarStruck Theatre/Jen Jones

JEKYLL & HYDE

Utterson

OPA/Angela Boehm, dir.

JEKYLL & HYDE

Simon Stride

Lyric Theatre/Ted Christopher

NEXT FALL

Adam

StarStruck Theatre/Jen Jones

COMPANY

Robert

Lyric Theatre/Jen Jones

PLAID TIDINGS

Smudge

Maples Rep/Marc Liby

FOREVER PLAID

Sparky

Beck Center/Martin Cespedes

FOREVER PLAID

Sparky

StarStruck Theatre/J. Noble

FOREVER PLAID

Sparky

Mos'Art Theatre/Tim Dial

FOREVER PLAID

Sparky

Black Bear Theatre.Seth Howard

FOREVER PLAID

Smudge

Maples Rep/Dallas Street

FOREVER PLAID

Smudge

Broadway Theatre/Kim Smith

JOSEPH & THE AMAZING...DREAMCOAT

Pharaoh

Beck Center/Scott Spence

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

Orin/Et Al

StarStruck Theatre/Rhett Noble

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS

Voice of Audrey II

Mt. Washington Valley Theatre

ANNIE

Rooster

StarStruck Theatre/Jen Jones

CAMELOT

Lancelot

Black Bear Theatre/Dave Rothel

ALTAR BOYZ

Matthew

StarStruck Theatre/J. Noble

ALTAR BOYZ

Matthew

TrueNorth Theatre/Sarah Clare

ALTAR BOYZ

Matthew

Beck Center/Scott Spence

PAJAMA GAME

Sid

Lyric Theatre/Jen Jones

YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN

Linus

Black Bear Theatre/Seth Howard

DISNEY'S BEAUTY & THE BEAST

Gaston

Lyric Theatre/Jen Jones

DISNEY'S BEAUTY & THE BEAST

Gaston

Cabaret Theatre/K. McConnell

DISNEY'S BEAUTY & THE BEAST

Gaston

Black Bear Theatre/Dave Rothel

THE FANTASTICKS

El Gallo

Cottage Theatre/Dave Simon

THE FANTASTICKS

Matt

Atlanta Lyric/Cat Mew

THE FANTASTICKS

Matt

Tamarac Center/Harry Lupu

GODSPELL

Judas/John

Black Bear/Michael Arens

ROMEO & JULIET

Romeo

Cottage Theatre/Dave Simon

GUYS & DOLLS

Sky

Cottage Theatre/Dave Simon

FIDDLER ON THE ROOF

Yussell/Bottle Dancer

Actors' Playhouse/D. Arisco

LEND ME A TENOR

Max

Tamarac Center/Harry Lupu

CABARET

Kit-Kat Boy

Palace Theatre/Carl Rajotte

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

Bob Cratchit

Palace Theatre/Carl Rajotte

FOOTLOOSE

Jeter

Mt. Wash.Valley/Clay James

GRAND NIGHT FOR SINGING

Baritone

Schoolhouse/Vic Legarreta

COMMERCIALS:

List available upon request

(Recent national spots: Donna DeSeta & Liz Lewis Casting)

TRAINING:

University of Miami/Dean's & Provost List

Acting:

Margot Moreland, Kimberly Daniel-de Acha

Film:

George Capewell

Voice:

Kimberly Daniel-de Acha, Dr. David Alt

Movement:

Bruce Lecure

Dance:

Clay James

Workshops:

Tom Jones & Harvey Schmidt

Stephen Schwartz

New York Workshop/Seminar Training:

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Anna Bella Chapman/Bowling/Miscia

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Briana Dunlay/Gayle Keller Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Allison Kirschner/Gayle Keller Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Kim Graham/Judy Henderson Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Rachel Goldman/Barden/Schnee Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Kim Krakauer/Tucker/Meyerson

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Lain Kunin/Julie Schubert Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Matthew Wise/Finnegan-Jacobs Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Marci Phillips/ABC

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Beth Bowling/Bowling-Miscia Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Kim Miscia/Bowling-Miscia Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Laura Janeczko/ABC Primetime Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

John Andrews/Mark Saks Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Julie Tucker/Tucker & Meyerson Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Rebecca Dealy/Chrystie Street Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Bess Fifer/Bess Fifer Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Ashley Ingram/Billy Hopkins Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Freya R. Krasnow/Bowling/Miscia Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Matt Glasner/Barden/Schnee Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Elizabeth Berra/Marc Hirschfeld Casting

Acting On Camera: Workshop

Brette Goldstein/ BGoldstein Casting

Acting Intensive: Workshop

Judy Bowman/Judy Bowman Casting

Acting Intensive: Workshop

Alaine Alldaffer

Musical Theatre Intensive: Workshop

Michael Cassara/Michael Cassara Casting

Musical Theatre Intensive: Workshop

Bethany Knox/Telsey Company

Acting/Musical Theatre: Workshop

Paul Russell/Paul Russell Casting

Musical Theatre Intensive: Workshop

Merri Sugarman/Tara Rubin Casting

Voice:

Robert Felstein

Check out: http://www.JoshRhettNoble.com Awards: 2011/2013 Best Actor Award: BwayWorld

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 185 lbs

Eyes: Grey

Hair Color: Honey Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Green Screen Work, Motion Capture Work, Puppeteer Work, Strong Improv Skills, Baseball, Bowling, Frisbee, Jump Rope, Running - General, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - backstroke, Weight Lifting, Brass Instruments, Dance Hip Hop, Dance Jazz, Dance Line/Country, Dance Modern, French Horn, Host, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Piano, Singer, Teleprompter, Trumpet, Vocal Range: Bari-Tenor, Vocal Range: Baritone, Vocal Range: Bass, Vocal Style: Legit, Voiceover, Whistler, Boston Accent, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, Minnesota Accent, New England Accent, New York Accent, Southern Accent, Texan Accent