JOSEPH BAIRD - AEA, - SAG-AFTRA

  • photos
  • media


Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

Ultimate Talent (CA) (818) 987-7877

FILM

BEN & ARA (best actor nom)

Lead

Dir. Nnegest Likke

King Cobra (Tribecca Selection 2016)

Supporting

Dir. Justin Kelly

Coming Home

Supporting

Dir. James Ryder

Stella

Lead

Dir. Giny Daniels

The Percipient- CANNES SELECTION 2012

Lead

Dir. Eric Kaslov

Room No. 15

Lead

Dir. Oren Renfro

Pillow Talk

Lead

Dir. Ben Youcef

The First Robot

Lead

Dir. Franco Interian

Borderline

Supporting

Dir. Maylen Calienes

Leonard

Supporting

Dir. Gus Aviles

TV

Scorpion

Guest Star

CBS / Dir. Gary Felder

Criminal Minds

Guest Star

CBS / Dir. Larry Teng

Numb3rs

Costar

CBS / Dir. Leslie Libman

Moonlight

Costar

CBS/ Dir. Rod Holcomb

South Beach

Costar

CBS/ Dir. Whitney Ransick

General Hospital

Dayplayer

ABC/ Dir. Phideaux Xavier

The Young & The Restless

Dayplayer

CBS / Dir. Oren Renfroe

ACES

Series Regular

Dir. Leigh Clemons

Shangrala-la

Series Regular

Dir. Lucy HG

THEATER (select list)

Alexander Pothos

Alexander the Great

Ithaka Arts

Twelfth Night

Sebastian

Chrysalis Stage

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Demetrius

The Next Stage

Love's Labour's Lost

King Ferdinand

Second Stage Theater

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Abridged

Cast

Main Street Players

Romeo & Juliet

Tybalt

Shakespeare Under the Moon

Julius Caesar

Casca

Shakespeare Under the Moon

Doubt

Father Brendan Flynn

The Larry Moss Studio

Tony & Tina’s Wedding (improv)

Barry

Entertainment Events Inc.

Man of La Mancha

Pedro

Main Street Players

Don’t Drink the Water

Krojack

Main Street Players

Training

Upright Citizens Brigade

Will McLaughlin

Improv Level 3

Beverly Hills Playhouse

Art Cohan & Allen Barton

Scene Study

The Larry Moss Studio

Michelle Danner

Scene Study

Underground Theater

Mark Tillman

On Camera

The Larry Moss Studio

Timothy Craig

On Camera

Private Coach

Paul Sand

Scene Study

Private Coach

Claudette Roche

Accent/Dialect

Private Coach

Miriam Cuperman

Mesiner Technique

Act-True

Marc Durso

Hagen Process

Nominated for Best Actor (2016)- World Music and Independent Film Festival BEN & ARA Nominated for Best Actor (2015)- Hollywood International Moving Picture Film Festival- BEN & ARA NEW YORK LOCAL HIRE, GEORGIA LOCAL HIRE LOUISIANA LOCAL HIRE, TEXAS LOCAL HIRE, CHICAGO LOCAL HIRE, HAWAII LOCAL HIRE, MISSISSIPPI LOCAL HIRE Attorney

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'10"

Weight: 165 lbs

Eyes: Hazel

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Black Belt Taekwondo, BR JiuJitsu PurpleBelt, Dagger, firearms, Foil, Rapier, Combat - Stage, Equestrian - General, Fencing, Martial Arts, Martial Arts - Jiu-Jitsu, Martial Arts - Taekwondo, Running - General, Running - Long Distance, Running - Sprint, Shooting - Revolver/Automatic, Soccer, Surfing, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - freestyle, Yoga, Licensed Driver, Sax, Singer, Vocal Range: Tenor, Australian Accent, British - BBC English Accent, Greek Accent, Israeli Accent, Italian Accent, Middle Eastern Accent, New York Accent, South African Accent, Southern Accent, Fluent Hebrew