Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

Landrum Arts LA (LA) (323) 208-3484 / (318) 426-8674 / (318) 415-9031 Commercial, Print, Product Print, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

Prestige Management Group (NY) (212) 239-6785

Real People Model & Talent (AL) (205) 323-5437 Commercial, Print, Product Print, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

Stewart Talent - ATL (GA) (404) 952-2214 Commercial, Print, Product Print, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

Stewart Talent - NY Commercial Department (NY) (212) 315-5505

Thompson Talent Management (NY) (917) 828-3802 Commercial, Print, Product Print, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

FILM

Inheritance

Supporting

Dir: Vaughn Stein

The Farmer and The Belle: Saving Santaland

Lead

Dir: Wes Llewellyn

My Daddy's in Heaven

Supporting

Dir: Waymon Boone

Saving Faith

Lead

Dir: Chip Rossetti

The Reins Maker

Lead

Dir: Caleb Johnson

Sinking Sand

Lead

Dir: Brian Yarbrough

Abraham Lincoln vs Zombies

Supporting

Richard Schenkman/The Asylum

The Colors of Emily

Lead

Dir: Chip Rosetti

As Dreamers Do

Supporting

Dir: Logan Sekulow

The Scarlet Lance

Lead

Dir: Olan Rogers

The Mark of Love

Lead

Dir: Taylor Giddens

The Hideout

Lead

Dir: Daniel Wahlen

Test Group

Lead

Otherside of GA/Keith Bailey

The Earth Above

Lead

Andrew Lainhart/SCAD

Deliver Me Timbers

Lead

Dir: Matthew Hadley

Heart of the Sea

Lead

Olan Rogers

Smoking Barrels

Lead

Olan Rogers

Pop Rocket

Lead

Dir: Olan Rogers

Paradigm

Lead

Dir: Garrison Hayes/SAU

No Retreat

Supporting

Dir: Clinton Jones/Machinima

Forgotten

Lead

Andrew Ruth

The Tortured

Lead

River Rogue Films

George Barnes' Wake

Lead

Dir: Ben Chase/ SAU

Pieces

Lead

Dir: Ben Chase/ SAU

Orchid

Lead

Dir: Jake Sidwell

In the Grey

Lead

Dir: Justin Peter/ SAU

One Night in Stockholm

Lead

Dir: Brian Parker/ Whitestone

Mega ManX

Lead

Dir: Olan Rogers

To Fight

Supporting

Dir: Robert Evans

Guiltless

Supporting

Dir: Ben Chase/ SAU

Cardboard Warfare II

Lead

Dir:Clinton Jones/ CBE Films

Time in the Spotlight

Supporting

Dir: Brent Zaffino/Adam Orfale

Invaders

Supporting

Dir: Larick Mathews

Blush

Lead

48 HR Film Fest. Portland, Me

Evil Deeds

Supporting

Dir: Lewis Long

TV

Lodge 49

Guest Star

AMC

The Quad

Guest Star

BET

MacGyver

Co-Star

CBS

The Jury (Pilot)

Recurring

ABC

Stranger Things

Co-Star

NETFLIX

Miracle Workers

Co-Star

TBS

Game of Silence

Co-Star

NBC

Drop Dead Diva

Co-Star

LIFETIME

Rod and Staff (Pilot)

Series Regular

Paul DeRose/Day One Production

Admit One

Recurring

Olan Rogers/Fandango

Dryden

Supporting

Red Marble Media/ID

A Crime To Remember

Star

Xcon Productions

Murder Reconstructed

Supporting

Lion TV(UK)/ID

Roanoke: Search for the Lost Colony

Supporting

Brandon McCormick/Whitestone

Shelter

Co-Star

Pat Denson/Olive Tree Producti

I, Witness

Star

Lincoln Square Productions

I Am Homicide

Supporting

Investigation Discovery

Shadow of Doubt

Supoprting

Stephen David Entertainment

Grave Secrets

Supporting

Red Marble Media/ID

Swamp Murders

Supporting

Investigation Discovery

It's Supernatural

Principal

Dir: Wes Llewellyn

THEATRE

The Rainmaker

File

Off-Off Broadway/ Black Friars

Celebrity Confessions

Ensemble

Off-Broadway/Actor's Temple

Rumors

Glenn Cooper

Ensemble Theatre, Chattanooga

The Curious Savage

Dr. Emmett

Ensemble Theatre, Chattanooga

Untold Secrets

Clay Jones

Balinda Michaels

Unconditional

Jim Harper

Hope Productions

The Underpants

Theo Maske

Little Theatre, Alexandria VA

The Boys of Winter

Bonney

Shenandoah University

Bell, Book, and Candle

Shep Henderson

Chevy Chase Players

Fools

Slovitch

Chevy Chase Players

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Quince

Radford University

Porterfield Ensemble

Ensemble

Radford University

Brush Up Your Shakespeare

Ensemble

Radford University

Beauty and the Beast

Beast

Radford University

Picasso and the Lapine Agile

Gaston

Radford University

INDUSTRIALS

Improper Behavior

Ryan

TVA Training Video

COMMERCIALS

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

PVOC

MasterCard

Rogue Hacked

PVOC

IBM/Green Ink

Lucky Numbers

POC

GA LOTTERY

Men's Health PSA

POC

Men's Health

For All of Life's Moments

Dad

First Things First

Chattanooga State

Student

Atomic Films

Wellness Pharmacy

Husband

Tabor Media Group

AWARDS

Best Actor

Walt, In The Grey

Broad St. Film Festival

PRINT

Best Buy

Principal Model

Digital

Captain D's Seafood Restaurant

Principal Model

Dalton, GA

TRAINING

Acting

Margie Haber

Intensive, NYC

Acting

Ryan Tofil, Matthew Corozine

Matthew Corozine Studios, NYC

Acting

Stevie Ray Dallimore

Personal Coaching

On Camera Auditions

Michael H. Cole

MHC Acting Studio

Acting/ Voice/ Speech

Wesley Young

Radford University

Improv

Tina Cohen

Improv Workshop, R.U.

Acting

Chuck Hayes

Radford University

Just wrapped the The Farmer and The Belle: Saving Santaland where he plays the Josh, The Farmer, alongside Jenn Gotzon, Corbin Bernsen and John Schneider. Inheritance wrapped in May where Jim plays a thorn in Lily Collins' side.. Also just finished a co-starring role on MacGyver 10/2019

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 6'3"

Weight: 212 lbs

Eyes: Hazel

Hair Color: Red

Hair Length: Short

 

Baseball, Basketball, Billiards/Pool Player, Body Surfing, Combat - Stage, Fishing, Football, Frisbee, Golf, Hackey Sack, Ping Pong, Rappelling, Running - General, Shooting - Rifle, Shooting - Skeet/Trap, Skateboarding, Snow Skiing - Downhill, Soccer, Softball, Dance Hip Hop, Dancer, Drums, Firearms, Guitar, Improvisation, Juggler, Licensed Driver, Percussion, Singer, Vocal Range: Baritone, Voiceover, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, Russian Accent, Scottish Accent, Southern Accent