Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

E85 Artist Management (CA) (310) 955-5835 SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

LB Talent (CA) (818) 561-4498

Stewart Talent LA - Commercials (CA) (213) 943-2970 Commercial, SAG-AFTRA

FILM/TELEVISION

WORK IN PROGRESS (2020)

Series Regular (All Eps)

SHOWTIME / Lilly Wachowski

CAROL'S SECOND ACT

Co-Star

CBS / Scott Ellis

PEARSON - (SUITS SPINOFF) (2019)

Recurring

USA / K. Bray, M. Tonderai

MADE FOR LOVE

Co-Star

HBO / SJ Clarkson

UPLOAD (PILOT)

Co-Star

AMAZON / Greg Daniels

SEBERG (2020) Feature Film

Supporting (opp Colm Meany &Zazie Beats)

Automatik/UTA/Benedict Andrews

GET SHORTY (2019)

Recurring

EPIX / Adam Arkin

SHARP OBJECTS (2019)

Guest Star

HBO / Jean-Marc Vallée

ONE DAY AT A TIME (2018)

Guest Star

NETFLIX / Pamela Fryman

THE KENAN SHOW (PILOT)(2019)

Co-Star

NBC / Chris Rock

BROOKLYN NINE NINE (2019)

Co-Star

NBC / Matthew Nodella

TACOMA FD (2019)

Co-Star

TRU TV / Kevin Heffernan

WORK/FRIENDS (PILOT) (2018)

Series Regular

CBS / Rodrigo Garcia

THE GREATEST AMERICAN HERO (2018) (PILOT)

Co-Star

ABC / Christine Gernon

MASTERS OF SEX

Guest Star

SHOWTIME / Michael Apted

WILD NIGHTS WITH EMILY

Supporting

Madeleine Olnek

HOT IN CLEVELAND

Co-Star

TV LAND / Phill Lewis

WORKAHOLICS

Co-Star

COMEDY CENTRAL / Newacheck

REVIEW

Co-Star

COMEDY CENTRAL / Jeff Blitz

STRANGER THAN FICTION Feature Film

Supporting (opp Will Ferrell)

SONY / Marc Forster

2nd THOUGHTS (short)

Supporting

David Shane

LEX 24/7

Co-Star

Shawn Caulin-Young

FATTY & TATTY

Guest Star

Kevin Heffernan - Electus

PAST DUE (short)

Principal

Denise Plumb - AFI

OLD MAID (short)

Principal

Jim Zulevic

THE CLAN (animation)

Principal

G. Eckert - Battery Media

THEATER/COMEDY

Yes Weed Can: A Musical

Principal

The Second City Premium

Miley Montana: The Musical

Principal

The Second City Premium

Post Modern Family 2011

Ensemble/Writer

The Second City LA

The Second City Nat'l Touring Co.

Ensemble

The Second City

D.I.R.T.

Writer/Co-Star

The Second City, Unhinged

Weddings of Mass Destruction

Ensemble

Second City Theatricals

Poked

Ensemble

Second City Theatricals

Frozen Angel

Solo Performance

Improv Olympic

Pushed

Ensemble

Intuitive Comedy Productions

Twisted Innocence

Writer/Co-Star

Salvi and Pechous

Better Than Better Than Chocolate

Ensemble

Gayco Productions

IMPROVISATION

20 Years Second CIty - National Touring Company Member

Triumph

Ensemble

Second City Hollywood

Comics Come Home- Chris Farley Foundation Benefit

Guest Performer

Comedy Central

Toyota's Comedy Festival

Ensemble

Upright Citizen's Brigade

Armando

Ensemble

iO West

Chicago Improv Festival

Ensemble

Annoyance Theater

Rockstar of Siam

Ensemble

Improv Olympic

Sirens

Ensemble

Improv Olympic

Leather and Lace

Ensemble

Improv Olympic

Artist in Residence

Teacher/performer

Oberlin College

COMMERCIAL

List available upon request

TRAINING

The Audition Experience

Jami Rudofsky

BGB Studios

Advanced Camera

Jane Alderman, CSA

Act One

On Camera

Rachel Patterson

The Audition Studio

Monologue

Kurt Naebig

The Audition Studio

The Second City

M. DeMatt, M. Gelman, N. Holly

The Improv Olympic

D. Close, S. Messing, C. Halpern

The Annoyance Theater

M. Napier, J. Bill

Columbia College Chicago

Acting - D. Cromer

Columbia College Chicago

Screenwriting I, II, III

Awards

Weddings of Mass Destruction

Most Outstanding Ensemble

NYC International Fringe Fest

The Clan

Nominee for Best Actress

Midwest Film Festival

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'7"

Weight: 160 lbs

Eyes: Green

Hair Color: Red

Hair Length: Shoulder Length

 

Fishing, Swimming - freestyle, Yoga, Comedian, Impressionist, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Vocal Range: Alto, Voiceover, Southern Accent