ANITA YUNG - ACTRA, - UBCP/ACTRA

  • photos
  • media

Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

Principals Talent (BC) 604.294.FILM (3456) / 604.294.3457 (fax)

FILM & TV

History Erased

Lead

History Channel / Brian Rice

Chesapeake Shores

Actor

Hallmark / Sean McNamara

Christmas on Holly Lane

Actor

Pender Prods./M. Scott

Warmth

Lead

CinemArtha / Artha Putra

Summer of Dreams (MOW)

Supporting

Hallmark/ Mike Rohl

Project MC2

Actor

Netflix / Michael Younesi

One More

Supporting

Murmur Films/Murray Wasylnuk

The Fallen Angel

Lead

King Louie Films/Louise Palomo

Public Resident

Principal

Van Film School/J Alex Brinson

Asian Lifestyles TV

Lead, Supporting, Various SOC

CityTV / Kevin Li

Victoria's Barber

Lead

PyroMan Ent. / Evan Chan

Vagina Vacation

Principal

Erick Good Films/Erick Boychuk

War (Rogue)

SOC

Lionsgate Films/ Philip Atwell

COMMERCIAL

Scotiabank

Principal

Digital

BC Elections

Principal

Provincial

Gillette

Lead

Asia, North America

Vendchat

Principal

National

THEATRE

Judge Dee Chinatown (2015)

Principal

Seven Tyrant Theatre

Judge Dee Chinatown (2014)

Principal

Seven Tyrant Theatre

Etch-­Your­-Sketch Off

Improve Groupie

Vancouver Asian Canadian Theat

First place winner of the Rice Bowl Comp

2009 and 2010

VOICE OVER

Fellow: Eternal Clash

Video Game

GoBoogie Games

Shoot for Appare Robocon 2017

Children Pro

NHK World

Let's Enjoy Japanese! Ajapan

Children Program (Eng Dub)

WakuWaku Japan

Lunch On! Sarameshi

TV Series

NHK

Be Ponkickies

Children Program (Eng Dub)

WakuWaku Japan, FujiTV

Black Jack

Anime Series (Eng Dub)

Tezuka Productions

GDF: Loyalties Lie

Animation

Murmur Films

Denture Maintenance

Training Narration

Raging Ronin Productions

The Evil In Us

Movie

Sandcastle Pictures Inc

Horizon

Animation

Spaceship Productions Inc.

NOMore -Victim Blaming

Commercial (PSA)

Art Institute

Okhlos

Video Game

Coffee Powered Machine

Duelyst

Video Game

Counterplay Games

LionHeart Tactics

Video Game

Emerald City Games, Kongregate

Battlefy

Commercial

Battlefy

Overwatch

Video Game

Vancouver Film School

Final Golden Yoga 2014

Commercial

Little Ram Productions

Kick-Aft

Video Game

Art Institute

It's Not You

Animation

Vancouver Film School

Blankets For Babies

Commercial (NPO)

Unicef

Plumpy-Nut

Commercial (NPO)

Unicef

School-In-A-Box

Commercial (NPO)

Unicef

The Cover-­UP

Movie

Erick Good Films, Dynasty Brot

PyroBuddy

Movie

PyroMan Ent., R.P. Films

PRINT

Nature Conservatory of Canada

Digital

Summerlicious 2019

Provincial

MUSIC VIDEOS

Stygian Horizon

Lead

PyroMan Entertainment

TRAINING

Improv

John Timothy, Caroline Martin

Upright Citizen Brigade

Second City Improv Program (A – E)

The Second City

Method Acting

Method Acting

Improv

Andrew Barber

Vancouver Theatre Sports

Meisner

Christine Hirt

Rogues West

Scene Study

Shea Hampton

Audition Technique

Tammy Gillis, Linda Darlow

Jeb Beach

Audition Workshop

Jackie Lind

Performers' Mastery

Linda Darlow, Henry Mah

Commercials

Linda Darlow, Henry Mah

Voice Over

Micheal Daingerfield, Alistair Abell

On The Mic Training

Noel Johansen, Lee Tockar

Cathy Weseluck, Hunter Pheonix

SPECIAL SKILLS

Taiko (Japanese) Drumming

Volleyball

Fluent English

Conversational Japanese & Cantonese

Fluent English

Conversational Japanese & Cantonese

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'3"

Weight: 112 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Black

Hair Length: Long

 

Basic Mandarin, Conversation Cantonese, Conversation Japanese, Archery, Badminton, Martial Arts - Tai Chi, Snowboarding, Track & Field, Volleyball, Drums, Voiceover