KEVIN SEBASTIAN - AEA, - SAG-AFTRA

  • photos
  • media






Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

Ann Wright Representatives, Inc. (NY) (212) 764-6770 Commercial, Equity, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

Artemis Talent Agency (NJ) (973) 937-8518 Equity, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

Artist International (NY) (212) 335-0162 / (323) 510-6644 Equity, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

Baker Management (NY) 212-262-4234 Commercial, Equity, Hosting, Product Print, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

BMG Talent - NY (NY) (212) 279-6800 / (917) 939-0473 Commercial, Equity, Hosting, Print, Product Print, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

Chelsea Talent (NY) 646-370-2971 / (212) 966-1717, x7011 Commercial, Equity, Hosting, Product Print, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

SW Artists (NY) 646-246-8853 Equity, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

STREAMING:

MARVELOUS MRS. MAISEL

Co-Star (Sherrill)

AMAZON / Amy Sherman-Palladino

PRODUCING JULIET

Series Regular (Richard)

AMAZON / Tina Cesa Ward

CLUB DE CUERVOS

Guest Star (Richard)

NETFLIX / Aldo Carrillo

FRIENDS FROM COLLEGE

Co-Star (Jordy)

NETFLIX / Nicholas Stoller

FULLY ENGAGED

Recurring (Rick)

AMAZON / Rob Margolies

ISSUES: THE SERIES

Series Regular (Jackson)

Superheroic / Scott Napolitano

DISCIPLINARY ACTIONS

Guest Star (Tommy Winters)

Orb Productions / Tony Clomax

THE ONION “FUTURE NEWS”

Featured

Zwiebel Worldwide / Judy Adler

TELEVISION:

THE GRID (pilot)

Series Regular (Cade)

NYCIFF, Best Pilot Award

BLUE BLOODS

Co-Star (Davey "Spiderboy" Lugo)

CBS / John Behring

MURPHY BROWN

Co-Star (Geoffrey)

CBS / Don Scardino

BULL

Co-Star (Walter)

CBS / Doug Aarniokoski

ALMOST FAMILY

Co-Star (Reporter)

FOX / Leslye Headland

SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE (3 eps)

U5

NBC / Jim Signorelli

THE RUNDOWN w/ ROBIN THEDE

U5

BET / Nick Vanderpool

FILM (selected)

KILLSWITCH (Cannes Film Festival)

Lead

Acquastrada / Dan Przygoda

JOÃO, O MAESTRO

Lead

Saboteur Media / Mauro Lima

MAN W/THE RED RIGHT HAND (Tribeca-VF)

Lead

Monkey See / NyleCavazosGarcia

BIZZY & THE AIMES (post prod)

Lead

Musework / Benjamin Bode

NOT ALL HEROES WEAR CAPES (post prod)

Lead

Drummond House / Doug Lennox

THE LAKE PASSAGE (NYC Horror Film Fest)

Lead

Shattered Enter./ PJ Germain

THE HOT ONE, THE SMART ONE, OR THE GIRL

Lead

Gold & Green Prod/ James Woods

LONG GOODBYE

Supporting

AMAZON / Chris Vernale

ALTO (Audience Award – Tribeca Visionfest)

Featured

Shake theTree/Mikki del Monico

THE RAINBOW EXPERIMENT

Featured

Allieciné Prods. / Christina K

GOY BAND (lines w/ Adam Pascal)

Supporting

Red Sky Pics/Christopher Grimm

OFF-BROADWAY / WORKSHOPS

THE ADDING MACHINE

Mr. Zero

West End Theatre/Justin Bennet

MAURICE - workshop

Risley

Writers Theatre / David Cromer

NY THEATRE (selected)

IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST

Jack Worthing

Phare Play Prod/Christine Vinh

COMPLETE WORKS OF SHAKES. ABRIDGED

Jess (Hamlet, Titus, etc)

Times Sq Arts Center/W. Yeager

ROLLO'S WILD OAT

Rollo

Metropolitan Playh./M.Hardardt

SAMARITANS, OR WHERE IS SYLVIA?

Hammond*

Midtown Intl Theatre Festival

INTERMEZZO (NYC Opera)

Valet

Lincoln Center/ Leon Major

DARK OF THE MOON

John

Phare Play Prod/ B. Bradford

HAMLET

Rosencrantz, Marcellus

American Theatre of Actors

ARSÈNE LUPIN vs. SHERLOCK HOLMES

Arsène Lupin

Gene Frankel / Thomas Gordon

REGIONAL THEATRE (selected)

NOISES OFF

Tim Allgood

Rep Thea of St Louis/ Ed Stern

ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD

Guildenstern

Mirror Repertory / Myriam Cyr

THE UNDERPANTS

Cohen

White Heron Th Co/Martin Platt

DEATH OF A SALESMAN (w/Robert Walden)

Bernard

Arkansas Rep / Robert Hupp

CRIMES OF THE HEART

Barnette Lloyd

ArrowRock Lyceum/Kat Singleton

SICK

Davey

NJ Repertory / Benjamin Klein

HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES

Sir Henry, etc.

Depot Theatre / Mark Shanahan

THE MOUSETRAP

Detective Trotter

Centenary Stage / Carl Wallnau

RED HERRING

James Appel

Shadowland Thea./Brendan Burke

A FEW GOOD MEN

Lt. j.g. Sam Weinberg

Cortland Rep / Bill Kincaid

VALHALLA

James Avery*

The Theater Project/Mark Spina

NEXT FALL

Brandon

Dreamcatcher Rep/LauraEkstrand

ROMEO & JULIET

Tybalt

Tri-State Actors/ Paul Meacham

AWARDS (selected)

Best Actor

Man in "Waiting for the Bus"

American Globe Theatre

Favorite Actor of the Week

Richard in Producing Juliet

WeLoveSoaps.net

Best Supporting Actor (nom.)

Hammond in Samaritans . . .

Midtown Intl TheatreFest Award

Best Bad Boy

Sir John Melvil in Clandestine Marriage"

Daily Record"Best of the Year"

Best Featured Actor in a Play (nom.)

James Avery in "Valhalla"

Star-Ledger NJ Theatre Awards

Best Screenplay - Sitcom

Redheads Anonymous (screenwriter)

Rome Web Awards

TRAINING Acting: Rich Topol, Alaine Alldaffer, Pat McCorkle, Katja Blichfeld, David Vaccari, Stephanie Klapper, Martha Banta Voice: Ron Sharpe, Cynthia Meryl, Barbara Gordon, Ilene Greenbaum, Jack Bender Movement/Dance/Fight Choreography: Rod Kinter, Sherry Alban, Dan O’Driscoll, Matt Klan, Kathy Rose BFA in Theatre, Music Minor @ Ramapo College: Maria Vail Guevara, Terra Vandergaw, Louis Ambrosio, Jim Calder

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'8"

Weight: 135 lbs

Eyes: Hazel

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

director, DRIVERS LICENSE, makeup artist, medical terminology, motivational speaking, playwright, poet, teleprompter, VALID PASSPORT, Archery, Baseball, Billiards/Pool Player, Bowling, Canoeing, Combat - Stage, Fencing, Frisbee, Roller Skating, Rollerblading, Shooting - Rifle, Sky Diving, Snorkeling, Softball, Swimming - ability - general, Tennis, Track & Field, Volleyball, Clowning, Dance Swing, Host, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Mime, Sax, Singer, Stunts, Teleprompter, Vocal Range: Bari-Tenor, Vocal Range: Baritone, Vocal Range: Tenor, Voiceover, Whistler, Australian Accent, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, German Accent, Irish Accent, Israeli Accent, Jewish/Yiddish Accent, New York Accent, Russian Accent, Southern Accent