MICKEY O'SULLIVAN - Financial Core, - AEA (EMC)

  • photos
  • media

Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

DDO Chicago (IL) 312-319-2888

DDO Southeast (CA) (818) 621-5243 / (323) 462-8000

WEG Talent (NY) (646) 783-9443

TELEVISION *pre/post production

POWER BOOK IV: FORCE: S3*

Recurring Guest Star

STARZ - Lisa Demaine

CHICAGO PD - Season 6,7,8

Recurring Guest Star

NBC - Eric LaSalle

THE CHI - Season 1,2

Recurring

SHOWTIME-C Dunye, D. Rodriguez

EMPIRE - Ep. 410

Co-Star

FOX - Craig Brewer/Sanaa Hamri

CHICAGO PD - Ep. 422

Co-Star

NBC -John Whitesell

APB - Ep. 411

Co-Star

FOX - Guy Norman Bee

CHICAGO PD - Season 2

Recurring

NBC - N. Gomez, A. Forney

FEATURE FILMS - *pre/post production (**Best Actor Nom/Win)

CAPTIVE STATE

Supporting

Rupert Wyatt-Participant Media

HUNTERS CREED

Lead

Justin Jackola/Amazon Prime

NIGHTSHIFT*

Lead

Vinco- Miller/Panico

DRIFTLESS**

Lead

Peter Hawley/Amazon Prime

MISTRESS MANEATER

Lead

CJ Julianus/Amazon Prime

DRAWN BACK HOME

Lead

Thomas Awrey/Amazon Prime

ROAD TO BOSTON*

Supporting

Je-kyu Kang

THE COMPASSIONATE SPY

Supporting

Steve James/Hulu

EN ALGUN LUGAR

Supporting

Tadeo Garcia/Amazon Prime

GOOD INTENTIONS

Supporting

Will Thompson/Amazon Prime

BLESS ME FATHER* - Attached

Lead

Ralph Klisiewicz

WEB-SERIES/PILOTS

COLLABORATE & LISTEN*

Recurring Guest Star

Mary Tilden

SERVING PATRONS Ep 4*

Guest Star

Patrick Wimp & Angie Gaffney

LOVE ME KNOT*

Series Regular

Alan Blake/Kelly Combs

2 GUYS IN A VENT

Guest Star

Patrick DeNicola & Sam Martin

GHOST HOTEL*

Guest Star

Smiley Boys - Stanley Sievers

I DIDN'T MEAN TO GO MENTAL

Recurring

Layne Marie Williams

THE RIGHT SWIPE

Recurring

Kyra Jones & J. Casselle

ALL AMERICAN SEX OFFENDER

Recurring

ChiMediaAngels Jamjoom Gaffney

WA MAHYAYA Ep 315

Guest Star

Hamzah Jamjoom

BROTHERS FROM THE SUBURBS

Co Star

Patrick Wimp - Digital Hydra

SHORT FILM * Pre/Post( ** Best Actor nom/win)

HANDLE WITH CARE

Lead

Michael Glover Smith

AFTER THIS*

Lead

Kaitlyn Clare

ROOM TONE - Emmy Award Winning

Lead

Michael Gabriele

THE CODER*

Lead

Will Crouse

LOVE ME TINDER **

Lead

Crash of Rhinos - S.P. Leonard

BLOOD BROTHERS**

Lead

White Belt Film Damon Shalit

CARJACK**

Lead

Matt Miller / Michael Panico

RITUAL

Lead

Martin Revelation Films

EMILY

Lead

Ale Vivas

IN THE BOX

Lead

Austin Kilgore

THIRTY DAYS

Supporting

T. Sigmon

EVERYTHING’S FINE

Supporting

Danny Rhodes

WHEN THE LEAVES FALL

Supporting

Chantel Chavon/Jason Honeycutt

OFFICE RIVALS

Supporting

Amy Powell

GO TO THE BODY*

Supporting

Kyra Jones

INFLUENCED*

Supporting

Katelyn Henslin/Emily Seddon

COMMERCIAL *- pre/post production

DOLLAR SHAVE CLUB

Principal

Brian L Perkins

AMERICAN PLACE CASINO

Principal

Story Chicago

HARTING TECH

Principal

Dig. Paradigm Chris Vanderwall

CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS

Principal

Daily Planet Michael Gabriele

PROMISED LAND DAIRY

Principal

Upshot - George Zwierzynski

JOBS OHIO

Principal

Minimal Prod. Amanda Speva

SKIL SAW

Principal

Industrial

KRAKEN RUM

Principal

Malka Media - Mitch Hooper

WAHL BEARD TRIMMERS

Principal

Mirror 34 Productions

STOLEN X

Principal

Onion Labs

HANSONS WINDOW AND SIDING

Principal

Marketing Architects

RADICAL CANDOR

Principal

Second City Works Chicago

KINETIC WINDSTREAM

Principal

Mangan Holcomb partners

BELTONE

Principal

Odd machine - Seth Henrickson

SHORT CODES

Principal

Cameron Gordon

DRI DUCK

Principal

DEG Digital - Chris Brown

GOLD STAR CHILLI

Principal

Lightborne- James Lipetzky

WISCONSIN LOTTERY

Principal

Mirror 34 productions

CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS

Principal

Ogilvy & Mather - Paul Dektor

TD Bank

Principal

TBWAChiatDay Cannon Kinnard

CAPITAL ONE

Principal

Conrad/Greenhouse - J. Becker

BRONDELL SWASH 1400

Principal

Guy Bauer Prod -Arianna Gibson

WINTRUST BANK

Principal

NBC 5 Chicago - Dave Ryan

HUMIRA GASTRO

Principal

Sandro Inc.

FLOYDS BARBER SHOP

Principal

Alex Dean

LAKE COUNTY TOURISM

Principal

Bob Dion

KUDOSO

Principal

Torey Bryne

HYATT REGENCY

Principal

Pereria & O'Dell - Jorn Haagen

PARTY LITE

Principal

L37 Creative - Kyle Niemer

COMCAST - BLACKLIST

Principal

NBC Skycastle - Mark Cassidy

ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY

Principal

TV 10

THEATRE *PRE PRODUCTION **JEFF RECOMENDED PRODUCTION

ELABORATE ENTRANCE OF CHAD DIETY**

Everett K. Olson

Red Theatre Chi - Jeremy Aluma

THE HUMANS **

Richard U/S (Performed)

American Th Co PJ Paparelli

THE ROYALE **

Max U/S (Performed)

American Th Co Jaime Castaneda

HAIR **

Policeman - U/S Hubert (Performed)

American Th. J.R. Sullivan

THE CRUCIBLE

Willard

Sink or Swim Rep. NY W. Merrit

MERCY KiILLERS

Joe U/S

Am-The-Co. T Oppenheim-PJ Papp

WAITING FOR LEFTY

Irv

Portmanteau - Ilana Becker NYC

JAVENEEH-IN BLOOM- Staged Reading

Ensemble

Araca Works & ATC J. Berry

WAITING FOR LEFTY

Doctor Benjamin

The Working Theatre - NYC

WAKE

Kevin Sullivan

Aisling Arts - NYC Bryn Manion

KING JOHN - Bootleg - TAFFETY PUNK

Executioner

Foldger Shakes L. Bruneau

TWELFTH NIGHT

Sebastian

Time - Space - NYC

TWO NOBLE KINSMEN - Bootleg - TAFFETY PUNK

Lord

Folger Shakespeare - D.C.

THE MELODRAMA PLAY

Peter

Michael Chekhov Theater Co.

MAN A LA MANCHA

Pedro

Festival Theatre (WI)

DYING CITY

Peter/Craig

The Comrades - E. Lovelady

OK STUPID

Tommy/Jake

Second City - Donny's Skybox

DEAD ON ARRIVAL - DOA **

Frank Bigelow

Strawdog The. Co. E. Lovelady

NO BEAST SO FIERCE

Buckingham

Oracle Theatre - Max Truax

THREE SOLDIERS FOR SISTERS

Sully

Red The- Chi. Aaron Sawyer

MIRACLES IN THE FALL

Charlie Connelly

Polarity Ens. Richard Shavzin

WHAT"S THE FREQUENCY, VERN?

Jim Varney

Abbie Fest '16 - E. Lovelady

AWESOME NIGHT OF CRAP PART 5

Ivan Drako

Abbie Fest '16 - Spenser Davis

DROWNING OPHELIA

Hamlet

Under St. Marks Pl. J. Cannady

DICTIONARY PROJECT - CASSANDRA ROSE

17 Characters

Strawdog The. - Spenser Davis

UNDER THE MISTLE-TOE

Tomas

The Royal Non Such Presents

HENRY MOORE IS MELTING

Tommy

Cold Basement Drama M. Laird

VOICE OF THE PRARIE

David

Festival Theatre (WI)

A ROOM WITHOUT A ROOF*

Slam Poet

Stage 773

PUN-OGRAPHY

Mike

The Royal Non Such Presents

CINDER-ELLA

Fairytale Producer

Side Project Th - Indie Boots

FIGHT NIGHT: AMERICA

Jerry the Predator

Nothing Special Productions

FIGHT NIGHT: VALENTINES DAY MASSACRE

Citizen John D.

AbrahamWerewolf AlbertoMendoza

NOTHING SPECIAL HOLIDAY SPECIAL

Casmir Polaski

Nothing Special Productions

DON'T TOUCH THAT DIAL

Ovaltine Spy

Bernie West Theatre - NYC

PICKLEBOT AND LAWFER

Picklebot

Strawdog Th. Spenser Davis

NSP HOLIDAY SPECIAL

LeLand Hayward

Nothing Special Productions

FIGHT NIGHT: COVERT

Luc MIchele Laurent

Nothing Special Productions

NIGHTMARE IN PARADISE 4

Nightmare Creator

Nothing Special Productions

YOUR OWN PRIVATE SANTA

Guy

Manhattan Theatre Source

VLADIMIR FOR HIRE

Sam

Manhattan Theatre Source

UNCLE MORTY'S FUNERAL

Grayson

Manhattan Repertory Theater

SUICIDE IN B FLAT

Piano Player

Michael Chekhov Theater Co.

Staged Readings

POWDER KEG

Det. Jack Andrews

Gabrielle Lott Rogers

OUR MOTHERS MEAL

Eddie

Silk Road Rising

SEEDS OF EMBER

MJoker357

The New Colony - Spenser Davis

REBOUND GIRL

Jason Rhodes

Talif Prod. Theatre Momentum

MY KINDA TOWN

Robert Morrison

The Other Theatre Co. Chicago

BAR-HOPPING

Shawn

Public House Theater

REBEKAHS SPOT

Liam

Stockyards Theater Project

ROYALS

Devil Anse Hatfield

Red Tape Theater

THE MOST ADO - A PARTY PLAY

Benedick

Nothing Special Productions

HENRY MOORE IS MELTING

Tommy Barett

Public House Theater

THE REBOUND GIRL

Jason Rhodes

Public House Theater

IT CAN"T HAPPEN HERE

Julian Falk

Federal Theater Project

DON'T TOUCH THAT DIAL

Ovaltine Spy

Bernie West Theater

AUTOBAHN

Man

Silent Street Productions

NIGHT-TIME ILLUMINATION

Joe

Heartland Theater Company

New Media

INJUSTICE 2

Captain Cold

Nether Realm Studio

Modeling/Print

HARLEY DAVIDSON

Dad

DigiCast Jason Lindsay

LYFT

Hip Young Person

Stephanie Cohen

CORE RX

Leg Model

Steve Nozicka

US SMOKELESS

Principal

Leo Burnett - Jason Lindsay

KELBY TOUR

Portrait Client

Steve Benz

PODCASTS & RADIO * Denotes Pre production

I SURVIVED THEATRE SCHOOL

Self as Guest

Host:Jen Bosworth/Gina Pulice

ALL PEOPLE ARE FAMOUS

Self as Guest

Host: Eli VanSickle

CHICAGO HUSTLE-CAST*

Self as Guest

Host:Nick Caesar

THE GAME SHOW SHOW AND STUFF

Self as Guest

RADIO MISFITS - Host: A Lawfer

THIS CHICAGO ACTOR

Self as Guest

WGN RADIO - Host: Jen Bosworth

Training * Currently enrolled

ADVANCED CAMERA TECHNIQUES

Sarah Cayce

The Forge

ON CAMERA

Brittani Ward

Accomplished On Camera

ON CAMERA

AJ Links

Blackbox Acting Studio

SCRIPT TECHNIQUE CLINIC

Lesly Kahn & Co

Lesly Kahn & Co

COMEDY INTENSIVE

Lesly Kahn

Lesly Kahn & Co

VOICE

Lauren Demerath

Second City Chicago

IMPROV 1

Chris Kervick

The Annoyance - Chicago

IMPROV 2

Angela Oliver

The Annoyance - Chicago

MONOLOGUE WORKSHOP

Erica Daniels

Vagabond School of he Arts

CO-STAR AUDITIONS

Matt Miller

Second City - Chicago

ADVANCED AUDITION WORKSHOP

Claire Simon

Vagabond School for the Arts

FIRST FOLIO TECHNIQUE

Larry Yando

Chicago Shakespeare Theatre

BUILDING A CHARACTER WORKSHOP - IMPROV

Sean Cusick

Second City - Chicago

THE CO-STAR AUDITION

Erika Jensen - Calleri Casting

Paul Michael's:The Network NYC

ON CAMERA WORKSHOP

Marci Phillips

Paul Michael's:The Network NYC

IMPROV

Shannon Coffey, Ari Voukydis

Upright Citizens Brigade - NYC

SCENE STUDY

Michael Howard

Michael Howard Studios - NYC

ACTING APPROACH 1

Sarah Wiggin

Illinois State University

ACTING APPROACH II

Lori Adams

Illinois State University

VOICE 1 - FREEING THE NATURAL VOICE

Marion Hampton

Illinois State University

VOICE 2 - DIALECT

Lori Adams

Illinois State University

MEISNER TECHNIQUE

Janet Wilson

Illinois State University

SHAKESPEARE

Henry Woronicz

Illinois State Universtiy

SHAKESPEARE & CLASSICAL TEXT

Christopher Marino

Illinois State University

DIRECTING

Deb Alley

Illinois State University

MOVEMENT - LABAN EFFORT ACTIONS

Paul Dennhardt

Illinois State University

MOVEMENT ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE

Paul Dennhardt

Illinois State University

MASK

Paul Dennhardt

Illinois State University

UNARMED COMBAT

Paul Dennhardt

Illinois State University

ON CAMERA

Janet Wilson

Illinois State University

PUPPETRY

Michael Vetere

Illinois State University

AUDITIONING FOR THEATRE

Lori Adams

Illinois State University

TEXT TO ACTION - Directing

Kent Brown

Special Guest Workshop - ISU

COMMERCIAL & VOICE OVER

Gene Wygant

Special Guest Workshop - ISU

BUSINESS OF ACTING

Jobe Cerny

Special Guest Workshop - ISU

"Powerful gifts as an actor, and they're on display here"M.MallerCHI READER "Actor with star potential is outstanding"H. IglarshNEWCITY "Gives one of the strongest performances"D. ShannahanROCK CHI MAG ”A charismatic, thoughtful actor, one to definitely keep an eye on" M. DentonNYTHEATRE “Brilliantly portrays one man's struggle w/conscience” S. ShuelGAPERS BLOCK “Decidedly supporting player himself Hamlet” R. WindelerBACKSTAGE "Drowning Ophelia’s standout performance”R. RobbinsTHE EASY

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'9"

Weight: 185 lbs

Eyes: Blue

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

AEA Eq.Member Canidate, Belch on command, Great with animals, Great with kids, Grow a full beard, Water noise with cheek, Wiggles ears, Badminton, Combat - Stage, Fishing, Frisbee, Ice Hockey, Ice Skating, Ping Pong, Racquetball, Rock Climber, Roller Hockey, Rollerblading, Snow Skiing - General, Snowboarding, Softball, Tennis, Chef - Sous, Comedian, Guitar, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Modeling, Voiceover, American - New York Accent, American - Southern Accent, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, French Accent, Irish Accent, Russian Accent, Slavic - South Eastern Bloc Accent