Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

DeSanti Talents (IL) (312) 842-2000 Theatrical (Film / TV), Commercial

Wayne Agency (VA) 804-661-5354

Wayne Agency (CA) (310) 492-5994

Film

Blueberry

Lead

Dir. Stefanie Sparks

Off Q Comedy

Supporting

Lanee' Sanders, John Ross

Syzygy

Supporting

New Media Comedy

The Last Man

Supporting

Grapejuice Pictures

The Beast

Lead

Dir. Kyle Crago

Woke Carolers

Lead

3E Productions

Sketch Comedy & Theater (Selected)

Characters Welcome

Character Comedy

Just For Laughs

Scruggs Festival

Writer

The Second City

Scenes from Greek Plays

Chrysothemis (Sophocles Electra)

Oxford Univ. Postgraduate Symp

Austin Sketch Festival

Various/Sketch

Coldtowne Theater

Philly Sketch Festival

Various/Sketch

The Adrienne Theater

Livewire Sketch Comedy

Various/Sketch

The Magnet Theater

The Anti-Gay Agenda

Various/Sketch

The Tank Theater's Pridefest

Cinderella

Ugly Stepsister (Influenza)

Park Slope Panto

The March (Play)

Lead

The Tank Theater

Treehouse Improv

Improvisor

iO Theater

Hot Professor

Improvisor

Skybox Theater at Second City

Comedy Studies Showcase

Various/Sketch

The Second City

The Parliament

Improvisor

The PIT Theater

She Makes Me Laugh Femme Fest

Various/Sketch

PIT Theater

Beyond Borders

Improvisor

iO Theater

Signature Move

Improvisor

Annoyance Theater

Thank You For Coming Out

Improvisor

Magnet Theater

Roller Snakes

Various/Sketch

PIT Theater & Magnet Theater

Liquid Courage

Various/Sketch

Upright Citizens Brigade

Ringers

Writer

Magnet Theater

Web Series

MindFuck Hotline

Series Regular

New Media Comedy

Barely Functional

Guest Star

MonteBellTV

Elevated

Series Regular

Temple Pilots

Karassed

Lead

Dir. Mike Brown

Temple Smash

Recurring

TUTV

Training

British American Drama Academy

Greek Theater & Shakespeare

Leo Wringer, Paul O'Mahony

Second City Conservatory 5-6

Improvisation/Comedy Writing

Jonald Reyes, Anneliese Toft

Second City Conservatory 3-4

Improvisation/Comedy Writing

Cat McDonnell, Ross Taylor

Second City Conservatory 1-2

Improvisation/Comedy Writing

Katie Kershaw, Anneliese Toft

Second City

Improvisation

Norm Holly

Second City

Acting/Voice and Speech

Rachael Mason, Liz Sandberg

Second City

Comedy Writing

Anthony LeBlanc, Jeff Griggs

Upright Citizens Brigade Theater

Improv

Joey Price, Keisha Zollar

Barrow Group

Acting

Tony Gillan

Stand Up

Stand Up

Jess Mitolo

Second City

Voice Lessons

Amanda Murphy

Private Lessons

Autoharp

Hal Weeks

Second City

Comedic Songwriting

Amanda Murphy

iO Theater

Improvisation

Craig Uhlir, Matt Higbee

iO Theater

Improvisation

Mary Catherine Curran

iO Theater

Improvisation

Nnamdi Ngwe, Gretchen Eng

Magnet Theater

Musical Improvisation

Michael Lutton, Frank Spitznag

Magnet Theater

Sketch Writing

Armando Diaz

Temple University

Bachelor of Arts in Theater

Multiple Instructors

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'4"

Weight:

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Red

Hair Length: Long

 

Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - diving, Yoga, Comedian, Drag Performer, Host, Impressionist, Improvisation, Singer, Vocal Range: Alto, American - New York Accent, American - Philadelphia Accent, Australian Accent, British - BBC English Accent, Canadian Accent, French Accent, Israeli Accent, Jewish/Yiddish Accent