MARK H. DOLD - AEA, - SAG-AFTRA

  • photos
  • media

Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

Harden Curtis Kirsten Riley Agency (NY) (212) 977-8502 Equity, Public Appearances, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

TELEVISION/FILM/WEB

LOUIE (Old Peck)

Louie Movie LLC

DIR./WRITER Robert Biggs

CHICAGO P.D.

Guest Star

NBC, Wolf Films/S. Bookstaver

PERSON OF INTEREST

Guest Star

CBS-Kilter / Kenneth Fink

LAW & ORDER: SVU (2)

Guest Star

NBC-Wolf Films/Kotcheff,Shill

IT COULD BE WORSE (web)

Guest Star

Hulu / Taylor, Jarvis

LAW & ORDER (3)

Guest Star

NBC-Wolf Films

Dick Wolf's CONVICTION

Guest Star

NBC-Wolf Films / Elodie Keane

IRONSIDE (pilot)

Co-Star

NBC / Peter Horton

SUITS (Pilot)

Co-Star

USA Network / Kevin Bray

GOSSIP GIRL

Co-Star

CW / Norman Buckley

THE PROGRESSIVES; mini-series

David Graham Phillips

PBS / Ken Berras

THE AMERICAN NOVEL (PILOT)

The House of Mirth

THIRTEEN-WNET / M. Epstein

BROADWAY

THE INHERITANCE

Ethel Barrymore Theatre

DIR. Stephen Daldry

ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR

Friedman Theatre (MTC)

DIR. John Tillinger

NEW YORK THEATRE

KING LEAR (Oswald)

Theatre for a New Audience

DIR. Arin Arbus

FREUD'S LAST SESSION***

New World Stages (2010-2012)

DIR. Tyler Marchant

THE AGE OF IRON (Diomedes)

Classic Stage Company

DIR. Brian Kulick

EQUIVOCATION

MTC

DIR. Garry Hynes

SHOCKHEADED PETER (Father)

The Little Shubert

Julian Crouch Phelim McDermot

TALL GRASS

The Samuel Beckett

DIR. Nick Corley

THE WINTER'S TALE

Classic stage Company

DIR. Barry Edelstein

MAYHEM

The Lion

DIR. Melissa Kievman

OTHELLO

NYSF/The Anspacher Theatre

DIR. Doug Hughes

THE SEAGULL

NYSF/The Delacorte Theatre

DIR. Mike Nichols

TIMON OF ATHENS

NYSF/The Delacorte Theatre

DIR. Brian Kulick

RACE (LEADER)

Classic Stage Company

DIR. Barry Edelstein

REGIONAL THEATRE

AS YOU LIKE IT (Jaques)

The Old Globe

DIR. Jessica Stone

THE GLASS MENAGERIE /BroadwayWorld Award-Best Actor (Tom)

Barrington Stage Company

DIR. Julianne Boyd

THIS**** & GASLIGHT (Alan/Manningham)

Barrington Stage Company

DIR. Louisa Proske

CLOUD NINE (Clive/Cathy)

Hartford Stage

DIR. Elizabeth Williamsom

THE AUDIENCE (John Major)

The Maltz-Jupiter Theatre

DIR. Lou Jacob

HIS GIRL FRIDAY (Bruce Baldwin)

Barrington Stage Company

DIR. Julianne Boyd

LOVE LETTERS (Andrew)

Barrington Stage Company

DIR. Julianne Boyd

SHINING CITY (Ian)

Barrington Stage Company

DIR. Christopher Innvar

WITTENBERG (Martin Luther)

The Shakespeare Theatre of New Jersey

DIR. Joseph Discher

BREAKING THE CODE (Turing)

Barrington Stage Company

DIR. Joe Colarco

OUR TOWN (Simon Stimson)

The Shakespeare Theatre of New Jersey

DIR. Joseph Discher

TROUBLE IN MIND

Triad Stage

DIR. Preston Lane

BETRAYAL (Robert)

The Huntington Theatre

DIR. Maria Aitken

FREUD'S LAST SESSION

Barrington Stage Company

DIR. Tyler Marchant

OPUS** (Dorian)

The Old Globe

DIR. Kyle Donnelly

THE SCHOOL OF NIGHT (US Premiere)

The Mark Taper Forum

DIR. Bill Alexander

PRIVATE LIVES (Victor)

Barrington Stage Company

DIR. Julianne Boyd

AMADEUS (emp. Joseph)

The Shakespeare Theatre of New Jersey

DIR. Joseph Discher

TWELFTH NIGHT (Malvolio)

Milwaukee Shakespeare Company

DIR. Paula Suozzi

BLACK COMEDY (Harold)

Barrington Stage Company

DIR. Lou Jacob

CYMBELINE (Cloten)

The Shakespeare Theatre of New Jersey

DIR. Joseph Discher

HECUBA (US Premiere)

Chicago Shakespeare

DIR. Patrick Mason

THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST

Barrington Stage Company

DIR. Julianne Boyd

SINGING FOREST (East Coast Premiere)

The Long Wharf Theatre

DIR. Barlett Sher

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

The Shakespeare Theatre

DIR. Mark Lamos

LAS MENIAS (Louis XIV)

San Jose Rep.

DIR. Michael Donald Edwards

CIVIL SEX (David Platt)

Berkeley Rep.

DIR. Brian Freeman

MERCHANT OF VENICE (Lorenzo) (with Hal Holbrook)

The Shakespeare Theatre

DIR. Michael Kahn

WUTHERING HEIGHTS (Edgar)

The Papermill Playhouse

DIR. Robert Johanson

ANGELS IN AMERICA: PART 1 (Prior Walter)

Milwaukee Rep.

DIR. Eric Simonson

DEALER'S CHOICE (Carl)*

The Long Wharf Theatre

DIR. David Esbjornson

ROMEO AND JULIET (Romeo)

Trinity Rep.

DIR. Brian Kulick

TRAINING YALE SCHOOL OF DRAMA, M.F.A. - THE CAROL DYE ACTING AWARD WILLIAM ESPER BOSTON UNIVERSITY, BFA. MEMBER-ACTORS CENTER AWARDS *Connecticut Critics Circle Award **San Diego Critics Circle Award ***Off-Broadway Alliance Award ****Berkshire Theatre Award nomination-Best Featured Actor Carol Dye Acting Award-The Yale School of Drama SPECIAL SKILLS STAGE COMBAT, CIRCUS SKILLS, TUMBLING, DANCE

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'10"

Weight:

Eyes: Hazel

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Badminton, Cycling, Swimming - ability - general, Tennis, Volleyball, Yoga, Dance Ballroom, Modeling, Voiceover, Australian Accent, Boston Accent, British - BBC English Accent, British - Birmingham Accent, British - Cockney Accent, British - Geordie Accent, British - Scouse/Liverpool Accent, British - Yorkshire Accent, Danish Accent, Eastern European Accent, French Accent, German Accent, Irish Accent, Italian Accent, Minnesota Accent, New England Accent, New York Accent, New Zealand Accent, Philadelphia Accent, Polish Accent, Russian Accent, Scandinavian Accent, Scottish Accent, Slavic - South Eastern Bloc Accent, South African Accent, Southern Accent, Spanish Accent, Swedish Accent