JAMIE C SAUNDERS - AEA (EMC)

  • photos

Résumé Print Résumé

Theatre

The Velveteen Rabbit

The Boy / Fairy

Aaron Louque

Theater at Monmouth

She Kills Monsters

Kalliope / Kelly

Katie Calahan

ThinkTank Theater

Henry IV, Part 1

Lady Percy / Poins / Douglas / Blunt

Dawn McAndrews

Theater at Monmouth

Our Town

Rebecca Gibbs

Desdemona Chiang

Asolo Rep

Eurydice

Eurydice

Dawn McAndrews

Theater at Monmouth

As You Like It

Jaques / Phoebe / Duke Frieda

Dawn McAndrews

Theater at Monmouth

Lysistrata

Myrrhine

Danielle Drakes

Theater at Monmouth

Amphitryon

Mercury

Carol Ann Tan

Theater at Monmouth

Antony & Cleopatra

Menas / Ventidius

Charlene V. Smith

Theater at Monmouth

The Crucible

Abigal Williams (U/S)

Michael Donald Edwards

Asolo Rep

Lost/Not Found

Vida

Alex Keegan

UP Theater Company

Dark Eyes

The Boy

Laura Butler Rivera

Cloud of Fools

Indivisible

Various Roles

Kim Sykes

DR2 Theatre, Girl Be Heard

South Pacific

Nurse

Hersh Ellis

Theatrelab

FILM & TV

Walk of Generations

Molly (Lead)

Delaney Mann

Ringling Film

Heather*

Daisy (Lead)

Sarah Forest

Ringling Film

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Puck (Supporting)

Celine Rosenthal

Asolo Rep: BardWired

Speed Run*

Allyson (Lead)

Justin Ho

Needle in the Hay

Lucy (Lead)

Mor Peled

Central Film School (London)

Ramekin*

Emily (Lead)

Cody Clarke

Kill the Lion Films

Ramekins: Ramekin II

Emily (Lead)

Cody Clarke

Kill the Lion Films

Incubus

Ellis (Lead)

T.J. Mue

Hunter College

Just My Type

Sandy the Audience Wrangler (Supporting)

Mitchel Worley

Punch Line Productions

WORKSHOPS & READINGS

Lati-NO!

Mrs. Robinson

Will Luera

American Stage

The German Party

Melina

Katie Hahn

Asolo Rep, Ground Floor Series

Daughter

Robyn

Jacki Goldhammer

UP Theater, NYC

The Greater Compassion

Maya

James Bosley

UP Theater, NYC

She Stoops to Conquer

Miss Neville

Jacki Goldhammer

UP Theater, NYC

EDUCATIONAL

Dead Man's Cell Phone

Hermia

Peter Amster

FSU Asolo Conservatory

Antigone

Messenger

Greg Leaming

FSU Asolo Conservatory

The Pillowman

The Girl

John Moore

Pace Performing Arts

July 7, 1994

Kate

Galia Backal

Pace Performing Arts

Middletown

Woman

Dan Winerman

Pace Performing Arts

Gathering Sparks

Daisy

Quentin Madia

Theatre Row

Gathering Sparks

Daisy

Exploriment Festival (Bangkok)

Quentin Madia

A Memory, A Monologue, A Rant, and a Prayer

Various Roles

Ash Marinaccio

Pace Performing Arts

No Entiendo

Jackson (Lead)

Ash Marinaccio

Pace Performing Arts

TRAINING:

Demidov:

Andrei Malaev-Babel

Shakespeare:

Jonny Epstein

Madeleine Potter

Voice:

Patricia Delorey

Casey Robinson

Movement & Dance:

Eliza Ladd

Jon Froehlich

Sebastian Tudores

Stage Combat:

Rachel Bown-Williams

Robert Westley

Michael Chin

Devising:

Ash Marinaccio

Josh Rice

Text Analysis:

Thomas Keith

Greg Leaming

WORKSHOPS:

Audition:

Stephanie Klapper

Film:

Phoebe Sparrow

Welker White & Damian Young

Singing:

David Brunetti

Mime:

Bill Bowers

*Award Winning

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'3"

Weight: 120 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Drawing, Painting, Playwriting, Poetry & Spoken Word, Combat - Stage, Swimming - freestyle, Yoga, Dancer, Improvisation