DAVE BOBB - SAG-AFTRA, - AEA (EMC)

  • photos
  • media









  • REEL (Performance Video)  Quicktime

    Corrupt Cop in a Dramedy film, Helpful Driver in HBO drama, Doomed homeless person in Procedural, Angry Man in Legal TV Drama, Man-spreader in a TV sitcom, HR Manager in an Indie Film, Mean Paparazzi in Comedic Series, Hillbilly Truck Driver in a TV Suspense, Doofus (Lead) in a TV sitcom, Scorned Husband (Lead) in a Domestic Drama, Professor in a PBS TV series, Hitman in a Indie Black Comedy, CEO in a Deadpan Comedy TV Series

  • REEL - COMEDY (Performance Video)  Quicktime

    Man-spreading subway passenger in a TV sitcom, Husband/Father (Lead) in a comedic TV mini-series, Sick Patient in a quirky comedy, Mean Paparazzi in Comedic series, Office Worker in an Observational Comedy, Hitman in a Black Comedy, Best Friend in a Sitcom, Boss in a Deadpan Comedy Spoof, Bad Date in a Comedy Spoof.

Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

Richard Rosenwald Associates (NY) (212) 245-4515 Commercial, Dance / Choreography, Equity, Hosting, Models, Print, Product Print, Public Appearances, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

STW Talent Agency (NY) (315) 694-6228 / (404) 545-2188 Commercial, Dance / Choreography, Equity, Hosting, Models, Print, Product Print, Public Appearances, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

TELEVISION

Life & Beth

Co-Star (Art Teacher)

Hulu

The Watcher

Co-Star (Broker)

Netflix

FBI: Most Wanted

Co-Star (Transient)

CBS / Paramount Plus

Girls5Eva

Co-Star (Paparazzi)

Peacock

Succession

Co-Star (Car Service Driver)

HBO

Blue Bloods

Co-Star (Angry Man)

CBS / Panda Productions, Inc

Difficult People

Co-Star (Man Spreader)

Jax Media

Mikey

Lead (Mikey)

Renaissance Productions

Cobblestone Corridor

Co-Star (Albert)

Connecticut PBS

Shadow of Doubt

Co-Star (Don Simmons)

Stephen David Entertainment

Viral

Guest Lead (Mr. Solomon)

Poor Rabbit Film Co.

Mix Matched

Guest Lead (Fred-E)

HADA Productions

I Am Homicide

Guest Lead (Al Fiori)

Blackfin

My Life is a Lifetime Movie

Guest Lead (Eric Deters)

DiGa Vision

Who the Bleep Did I Marry

Co-Star

Sirens Media

Scorned: Love Kills

Co-Star (Detective Fuss)

Optomen Productions

Redrum

Co-Star

Stephen David Entertainment

Celebrity Ghost Stories

Co-Star (Dr. Keisner)

Jared Creative

Mysteries at the Museum

Co-Star (James Maurice Finn)

Optomen Productions

Twisted Fate

Co-Star (Cab Driver)

Sirens Media

When Sharks Attack

Co-Star (David Dangerfield)

Optomen Productions

The Loft

Co-Star (Hare Krishna)

Lickety Split Productions

Mobster Confessions

Co-Star

High Noon Entertainment

FILM (Partial List)

The Family*

Featured (Cop)

Relativity Media/EuropaCorp

*director, Luc Besson

* with Robert DeNiro

Callback

Supporting (Bob)

Zabriskie Films

*Malaga de Festival 2016

*Won, Golden Biznaga Best Film

Last Pickup

Supporting (Sergei)

Last Pickup Productions

*Williamsburg Film Festival 16

Foreign Sounds

Supporting (Detective)

Fasehun Films

* Cannes Film Festival 2015

Short Film Corner

Allergic to Cats

Lead (Larry)

118Media

*Newark Film Festival 2016

Ace's

Supporting (Dad)

Healing Tree

Airborne

Supporting (Office Manager)

TriFilm Pictures

Snowflake

Supporting (Ross)

Necessary Outlet

30 Days

Supporting (Psychiatrist)

Regine Mont-Louis

Bartow-Pell Project

Lead (Landscaper)

Ned McNenney

Sweet Tooth

Lead (Mr. Cleveland)

NYU Grad Film: Alan Wu

Nearly There

Lead (Jordan)

NYU Grad Film:Mary Evangelista

A Great View

Lead (Hitman)

Columbia Grad/Infiernillo Film

Haven

Lead (Mobster)

Yale Thesis Film: Daniel Kemp

Mad Women

Small Supporting

Plainview Pictures

Consumers

Small Supporting

B├╝rger Kino

COMMERCIALS/INDUSTRIALS (Partial List)

Clip - The Tour

Lead/Principal

The Ninety Agency

AAA

Co-Star

160over90

Slyhair.com

Lead/Principal

Last Ditch Pictures

QuikTrip

Lead/Principal

Assembly Films

Sprout Video

Lead

Sprout Video

Zoho Commercial

Co-Star

Hallelloo Productions

Seven on Your Side

Co-Star

ABC7

Generation whY Episode

Co-Star

Elite Daily

Premiere Logistics

Co-Star

FedEx

Bad Bosses

Co-Star

Elite Daily

THEATER (Partial List)

The Ryan Case 1873

Yosef Solansky

Live IN Theater

The Button Man

Enish (The Button Man)

American Renaissance Theater

Open Call

The Gentleman Caller

Working Artist Theatre Project

Garage

Infidelity

Big Sky Works

Last of the Red Hot Lovers

Barney Cashman

Stage Left Studio

The Man Who Came to Dinner

Henderson

Peccadillo Theater Company

Taming of the Shrew

Baptista

Virginia Shakespeare Festival

Othello

Gratiano

Virginia Shakespeare Festival

ART

Yvan (U/S)

Signature Theatre

Mary Stuart

Talbot

Washington Shakespeare Company

Animal Farm

Napoleon

Synetic Theater

King Lear

Kent

Shakespeare Theater Co/ACA

Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper

Jack the Ripper

Landless Theater Company

Beckett at a Hundred

Molloy

Histrio Theater

The Robot's Possession

The Robot

Rorschach Theatre

Mother Courage and her Children

Commander

dog & pony dc

Nothing Sacred

Pavel Kirsanov

Firebelly Productions

As You Like It

Touchstone

Journeymen Theater

Pretty Theft

Marco

Madcap Players

TRAINING

Larry Moss Studio

Larry Moss

Master Class

Film Acting Technique

Bob Krakower

Master Class

On Camera Acting

Ted Sluberski

Audition Class

The Wynn Handman Studio

Wynn Handman

Acting Class

The Shakespeare Theater Company

Academy for Classical Acting

Master of Fine Arts

Michael Kahn

Acting

Patsy Rodenburg, Ellen O'Brien

Voice & Text

Dody DiSanto

Lecoq Mask & Clown

Christopher Cherry

Alexander Technique

Brad Waller

Stage Combat

National Conservatory of Dramatic Arts

Advanced Certificate in Acting

2 year Conservatory Program

Maharishi University of Management

Theater Arts/Improv Dance

Bachelor of Arts

IPA Proficient, Voice-Overs, Teleprompter, Drivers License, Pilates, Stage Combat Certified In: Unarmed, Knife, Rapier & Dagger, Sword & Shield, and Single Sword by the SAFD, 2010

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'9"

Weight: 219 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Salt and Pepper

Hair Length: Bald on Top

 

Baseball, Basketball, Billiards/Pool Player, Bowling, Canoeing, Combat - Stage, Cycling, Cycling - Mountain Biking, Handball, Ice Hockey, Ice Skating, Ping Pong, Racquetball, Roller Hockey, Rollerblading, Running - General, Snow Skiing - General, Softball, Squash, Swimming - ability - general, Tennis, Trampoline, Volleyball, Weight Lifting, Yoga, Dance Line/Country, Dance Swing, Licensed Driver, Vocal Range: Bari-Tenor, Wind Instrument