AUBREY DEEKER HERNANDEZ - AEA, - SAG-AFTRA

  • photos
  • media

Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

DiSante Frank & Company (CA) (818) 904-0333 Equity, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

Film

So the Lord Must Wait (short)

Lead

Dir. Jack Schurman

A Matter of Time (short)

Lead

Dir. Matt Parker

Distance (short)

Lead

Dir. A. Fogel

Leave No Marine Behind

Lead

Dir. Kristen Westbrook

The Seer (short)

Lead

Dir. Ryan Smith

Television

Castle

Guest Star

ABC

The Mentalist

Recurring Guest Star

CBS

Backstrom

Guest Star

FOX

The Man In The High Castle

Guest Star

Amazon

True Blood

Guest Star

HBO

The Wire

Recurring Guest Star

HBO

Crisis

Guest Star

NBC

NCIS: New Orleans

Guest Star

CBS

NCIS

Guest Star

CBS

New York Theatre

The Liar

Philiste

Classic Stage Company/M. Kahn

The Pullman Car Hiawatha

Fred

Lincoln Center Director's Lab

Bernice

Driver

Lincoln Center Director's Lab

Theatre (partial list)

As You Like It

Oliver

The Old Globe/Jessica Stone

Tiny Beautiful Things

Letter Writer #1

The Old Globe/James Vasquez

An Enemy of the People

Hovstad

Goodman Theatre/Bob Falls

Love's Labor's Lost

Dumaine

Royal Shakespeare Company, UK

The Monster Builder

Dieter

South Coast Rep/ Art Manke

The Glass Menagerie

Tom

Denver Center/Kent Thompson

Hamlet

Hamlet

Denver Center/Kent Thompson

Angels in America Parts 1& 2

Prior Walter

Wilma Theater/Blanka Zizka

*Barrymore Nomination, Best Leading Actor)

The Merchant of Venice

Graziano

Shakespeare Theatre/McSweeny

The Walworth Farce

Blake

Studio Theatre/Matt Torney

*Helen Hayes Nomination, Best Supporting Actor)

A Fox on the Fairway*

Justin

Signature Theatre/John Rando

The Liar*

Philiste

Shakespeare Theatre/M. Kahn

As You Like It

Silvius

Shakespeare Theatre/M. Aitken

King Lear

France

Shakespeare Theatre/R. Falls

Ion; Hermes/Messenger

Hermes/Messenger

Shakespeare Theatre/McSweeny

Boom

Jules

Woolly Mammoth/John Vreeke

*Helen Hayes Nomination, Best Leading Actor)

Romeo and Juliet

Mercutio

Shakespeare Theatre/David Muse

Antony and Cleopatra

Octavius Caesar

Shakespeare Theatre/M. Kahn

Julius Caesar

Octavius Caesar

Shakespeare Theatre/David Muse

Edward II

Edmund of Kent

Shakespeare Theatre/G. Edwards

The Taming of the Shrew

Hortensio

Shakespeare Theatre/R Taichman

Blue/Orange

Bruce

Theater Alliance/J. Skidmore

Crime and Punishment

Raskolinkov

Round House Theatre/B. Robison

Richard III

Catesby

Shakespeare Theatre/M. Kahn

The Grapes of Wrath

Connie Rivers

Ford's Theatre/David Cromer

Camille

Armand

Round House Theatre/B. Robison

Lorenzaccio

Tebaldeo

Shakespeare Theatre/M. Kahn

The Cripple of Inishmann

Cripple Billy

Studio Theatre/Serge Seiden

The Clandestine Marriage

Lovewell

Folger Theatre/R. Clifford

Homebody/Kabul

Zai Garshi

Woolly Mammoth/John Vreeke

Tabletop

Ron

Round House Theatre/Jane Beard

Someone Who'll Watch Over Me

Edward

Everyman Theatre/J. Rockwell

Mary's Wedding

Charlie

Theater Alliance/J. Skidmore

Slaughter City

Cod

Theater Alliance/J. Skidmore

Tales From Ovid

Bacchus

Theater Alliance/J. Skidmore

Lovesong of the Electric Bear

Alan Turing

Potomac Theatre Project/Farone

*Denotes World Premiere

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 170 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Audiobook Narrator, Baseball (12 yrs.), Teleprompter, Combat - Stage, Yoga, Guitar, Juggler, American - Boston Accent, American - Minnesota Accent, American - New England Accent, American - Southern Accent, British - BBC English Accent, German Accent, Irish Accent, Russian Accent, Scottish Accent