Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

Commercial Talent Agency (CA) (818) 505-1431 Commercial, Print, Product Print, SAG-AFTRA

Connor Ankrum and Associates (CA) (323) 463-8355 Equity, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

Kjar and Associates (CA) (818) 760-0321 Equity, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

FILM

UNTITLED SISTER PROJECT

Supporting

Jessica Yu

EIGHTY FOR BRADY

Supporting

Kyle Marvin

TRUST

Supporting

Almog Avidan Antonir

ECHOES OF VIOLENCE

Supporting

Nicholas Woods/Phoenix Down

PLEASE STAND BY

Supporting

Ben Lewin/Magnolia Pictures

THE TIGER HUNTER

Supporting

Lena Khan/Shout! Factory

FISHES 'N LOAVES: HEAVEN SENT

Supporting

Nancy Criss/Lionsgate

EAT WITH ME

Supporting

David Au/Wolfe Releasing

MARGREET

Supporting

Katharine Nova/LetoFilm

JUNIOR

Supporting

Jeffrey Elmont/Hancock Pictur

WHILE GOD IS WATCHING US

Supporting

Stefano Cipani/NYFA

VELCRO LOVE TRIANGLE

Supporting

Russ Taylor/Taylor & Walsh

INTIMATE WITH A STRANGER

Starring

Mel Woods/Indep Int'l Picture

THE MAIL GAZE

Starring

Josh Newman/Nosh Prods.

A DAY IN THE LIFE

Supporting

Terri Hanauer/Chiaroscuro

VIOLATION

Supporting

Hal Cantor/Concentrate

SHEILA BLOOM

Starring

Jeff Stephenson/AFI

SHOOT MY HEAD

Supporting

Lauren Berley/SanKan Prods.

ANOTHER HOUSE ON MERCY STREET

Featuring

Alle Ghadban/Mercy Prods

LOVE IS A BLIND CHILD

Starring

Victoria Misson/WSCAD

CINDERUMPLESTILTSKIN

Supporting

Philip Jones/Channel 4 Films

INTO THE LIMELIGHT

Starring

Leigh Shine/BBC

EAT YOUR WORDS

Starring

Leigh Shine/BBC

TELEVISION

JURY DUTY

Recurring Guest Star

FREEVEE/Jake Szymansk/

HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL: THE MUSICAL: THE SERIES

Recurring Guest Star

DISNEY/K. Akhtar,K. McCullough

NEVER HAVE I EVER

Recurring

NETFLIX/Akhtar, Carey, Nguyen

ALL RISE

Guest Star

CBS/Paul McCrane

BIG LITTLE LIES

Guest Star

HBO/Andrea Arnold

LOST IN REGINA (pilot)

Series Regular

PRAIRIE BOY/Camille Solari

SPEECHLESS

Recurring

ABC/Christine Gernon

CORPORATE

Guest Star

COMEDY CENTRAL/Pat Bishop

CASUAL

Guest Star

HULU/Carrie Brownstein

CROWDED

Guest Star

NBC/James Burrows

WEEDS

Guest Star

SHOWTIME/Scott Ellis

WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE

Recurring Guest Star

DISNEY/Victor Gonzalez

THE CLOSER

Guest Star

TNT/David McWhirter

BURN (Pilot)

Series Regular

TANDEM ARTS/Justin Monroe

UPLOAD

Co-Star

AMAZON/Greg Daniels

MODERN FAMILY

Co-Star

ABC/Elaine Ko

ANIMAL KINGDOM

Co-Star

TNT/David Rodriguez

SUPERSTORE

Co-Star

ABC/Ken Whittingham

COOP & CAMI ASK THE WORLD

Co-Star

DISNEY/David Kendall

AGENTS OF SHIELD

Co-Star

ABC/Kate Woods

BLACK-ISH

Co-Star

ABC/John Fortenberry

ATYPICAL

Co-Star

NETFLIX/Michael Patrick Jann

DR. KEN

Co-Star

ABC/Mark Cendrowski

SHAMELESS

Co-Star

SHOWTIME/Christopher Chulack

CODE BLACK

Co-Star

CBS/Lee Rose

GENERAL HOSPITAL

Guest Star

ABC/Bill Ludel

MARRIED

Co-Star

FX/Jamie Babbit

HOLDING PATTERNS (Pilot)

Co-Star

NBC/Scott Ellis

CASTLE

Co-Star

ABC/John Terlesky

NATHAN FOR YOU

Co-Star

COMEDY CENTRAL/Nathan Fielder

2 BROKE GIRLS

Co-Star

CBS/Don Scardino, Lonny Price

SEE DAD RUN

Co-Star

NICKELODEON/Andrew Weyman

PARKS AND RECREATION

Co-Star

NBC/Dean Holland

THE BIG BANG THEORY

Co-Star

CBS/Mark Cendrowski

BENT

Co-Star

NBC/Rob Greenberg

LAST MAN STANDING

Co-Star

ABC/John Pasquin

RAISING HOPE

Co-Star

FOX/Mike Mariano

HAWTHORNE

Co-Star

TNT/Tricia Brock

TRUST ME

Co-Star

TNT/Craig Zisk

THE NEW ADVENTURES OF OLD CHRISTINE

Co-Star

CBS/Andy Ackerman

TERMINATOR:THE SARAH CONNOR CHRONICLES

Co-Star

FOX/Charles Beeson

CORY IN THE HOUSE

Guest Star

DISNEY/Eric Dean Seaton

THAT'S SO RAVEN

Guest Star

DISNEY/Rich Correll

OUT OF JIMMY'S HEAD

Co-Star

CARTOON NETWORK/J. Winfrey

HUMOR ME (Dane Cook Pilot)

Co-Star

SONY/John Whitesell

SCRUBS

Co-Star

NBC/Craig Zisk

THE AMANDA SHOW

Co-Star

NICKELODEON/Virgil Fabian

STRONG MEDICINE

Recurring

LIFETIME/Joe Napolitano

CHICKS (Pilot)

Co-Star

FOX/James Widdoes

THE NANNY

Co-Star

CBS/Peter Marc Jacobson

CAROLINE IN THE CITY

Also Starring

NBC/Shelley Jensen

JEEVES AND WOOSTER

Guest Star

ITV/Ferdinand Fairfax

THE LATE SHOW

Guest Star

BBC/Leigh Sheindlinger

INTERNET

Y'ALL-R FAMILY

Series Regular

Henry Farnam/Tenacity Artistic

BACK TO THE 80's

Guest Star

Ben Giroux/Small Red Cape

BACK TO THE 90's

Guest Star

Ben Giroux/Small Red Cape

YOU'VE PROABABLY DATED MY MOM

Series Regular (Francine)

Amy Coughlin/Catherine Roscart

JEWVANGELIST

Recurring Guest Star

Aaron Milus/Kaitlin Walsh

OLD SOULS

Guest Star

Sarah Smick/Old Souls Product

THEATRE

SILENT SKY

Williamina (SUPPORTING)

Theatre 40/Ann H. Tobolowsky

THE SPANISH PRAYER BOOK

Auction House Assistant (SUPPORTING)

The Road/Lee Sankowich

A PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY

Mrs. Vane/Enemble

Noise Within/Michael Michetti

THE LYONS

The Nurse (SUPPORTING)

The Road/Scott Alan Smith

BABY OH BABY

Bella (LEAD)

The Whitefire/Phil Scarpaci

MUD BLUE SKY

Angie (LEAD)

The Road/Mary Lou Belli

A LITTLE HOUSE CHRISTMAS

Mrs. Oleson (SUPPORTING)

Sierra Madre/Emily Chase

THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST

Miss Prism (SUPPORTING)

Theatre Banshee/Sean Branney

I LOVE LUCY LIVE ON STAGE

Mickey/Ethel Mertz & Ensemble

Greenway Court/Rick Sparks

SPIDER'S WEB

Mildred Peake (SUPPORTING)

Theatre 40/Bruce Gray

LUCKY DUCK

Mrs. Mallard/Goosetella/The Queen

South Coast Rep/Art Manke

SIDEWAYS STORIES FROM WAYSIDE SCHOOL

Rondi (LEAD)

South Coast Rep/Anne D'Zmura

LOST IN YONKERS

Gert (SUPPORTING)

Theatre 40/Howard Teichman

THE BFG (Big Friendly Giant)

The Queen/Ensemble

South Coast Rep./Anne D'Zmura

THE MONKEY JAR

Coral Bryson (LEAD)

Theatre 40/Warren Davis

SCREWBALLS

Dr. Sandra (SUPPORTING)

The Odyssey/Jonathan Edelman

QUARTERMAINE'S TERMS

Melanie Garth (LEAD)

Theatre 40/Flora Plumb

TABLE MANNERS

Sarah (LEAD)

Theatre 40/Beverly Olevin

A PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY

Mrs. Vane/Ensemble

Boston Court/Michael Michetti

CITY OF ANGELS

Oolie/Donna (LEAD)

NoHo Arts Center/S. Benson

THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS

Gaoler's Daughter/Ensemble

South Coast Rep./Art Manke

THREE POSTCARDS

Little Jane (LEAD)

Theatre 40/Steven Williams

THE TEMPEST

Ceres (SUPPORTING)

CTL/Elizabeth Huffman

GROWING WITH GHOSTS

Pregnant Lady (SUPPORTING)

Eagle Rock Arts Ctr./Ken Roht

THE MANOR

Henrietta Havesham Pugh (SUPP.)

Greystone Manor/Beverly Olevin

TWO BY CORWIN

Trio Singer/Ensemble

Benefit with Carl Reiner

TWELFTH NIGHT

Olivia/Maria (DOUBLE LEAD)

Theatre 40/Steve Williams

THE REAL INSPECTOR HOUND

Mrs. Drudge (SUPPORTING)

Theatre 40/Emily Chase

CHEKHOV IN YALTA

Masha (LEAD)

Theatre 40/Bruce Gray

FESTIVAL of MINI MUSICALS

Multiple Roles (LEAD)

The Colony/David O

THE PROOF OF THE PROMISE

Lucia (LEAD)

Antaeus Co./Anne McNaughton

THE RABBI IS IN

Rabbi Aviva Cohen (LEAD)

Theatre 40/Jeff Passero

THE SUNSHINE BOYS

Real, Sketch Nurse (SUPPORTING)

Theatre 40/Jerry Beal

THE BRIDE AND THE BROTHEL

Basha (SUPPORTING)

Gascon /Madeline Leavitt

TRIAL BY JURY/LEGAL BRIEFS

Hippie Bridesmaid/Wanda

Antaeus Co./Anne McNaughton

SCREAM QUEENS

Bianca (LEAD)

Whitefire,Magicopolis/S.Martin

NICHOLAS NICKLEBY(Ovation Nom)

Fanny Squeers/Ensemble

Theatre 40/Tom Quaintance

HARVEY

Myrtle Mae (LEAD)

Benefit with Robert Morse

THE MAN OF MODE

Lady Townley (SUPPORTING)

PRT/Elizabeth Huffman

THE PISTOLS

Nancy Spungen (LEAD)

The Hackney Empire-London

HAIR

Jeanie (LEAD)

European Tours/James Rado

WHEN WE DEAD AWAKEN

Maja (LEAD)

Absolute Theatre Co.-London

QUEEN CHRISTINA

Marquis/Lucia (SUPPORTING)

Absolute Theatre Co.-London

DONA ROSITA

Manola/Spinster (SUPPORTING)

Absolute Theatre Co.-London

TORCH SONG TRILOGY

Laurel/Blues Singer (SUPPORTING)

Scottish Premiere-Edinburgh

THE MISANTHROPE

Celimene (LEAD)

Absolute Theatre Co.-London

ANGEL CITY

Miss Scoons (LEAD)

The Grove-London

TEA PARTY

Wendy (LEAD)

Covent Garden-London/Cat Horn

THE GOLDEN KEY

Nigel's Big Fan (SUPPORTING)

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

IN SEARCH OF BEASTIES

Eve (LEAD)

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

BENEATH THE SKIN

Claire (LEAD)

Brixton Village Theatre-London

CAIN

Zillah (SUPPORTING)

Wordsworth Festival-Cumbria

BYE BYE BIRDIE

Mrs. Peterson (SUPPORTING)

Cochrane Theatre-London

OH COWARD

Gertrude Lawrence (LEAD)

British Tour/Marc Boiselle

DICK WHITTINGTON

Fairy Bow Bells (LEAD)

Lambeth Town Hall-London

TRAINING

The Second City - Conservatory Grad.

Razowsky, Beltzman, Booker, Ross

Forsberg, McCarthy, Seeley

The Groundlings - L.A.

Michael McDonald, Mindy Sterling,

Tim Bagley, Sean Hogan

Classical Theatre Lab Member

Alfred Molina, Brendon Fox,

Art Manke, Lisa Wolpe, etc.

The Classical Project Member

Rod Menzies, Kent Klineman, Don McLeod,

Stephanie Nash, Allan Miller

Actors' Centre - London

Andrew Harries, Janet Suzman,

Various guest teachers

Absolute Theatre Company - London

Founding Member ; Patrons:

Derek Jacobi, Pam Gems

University of Illinois

Bachelor of Fine Arts - Theatre

COMMERCIAL, MUSIC VIDEO, RADIO, JINGLES, SINGING & VOICEOVER - List, Conflicts and Tapes available upon request

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'4"

Weight: 185 lbs

Eyes: Green

Hair Color: Red

Hair Length: Shoulder Length

 

Combat, Laughing, Robot Movement, Snorkling, Some French, Some German, Some Italian, Some Spanish, T'ai Chi, Tae Bo, Aerobics, Bowling, Combat - Stage, Cycling, Softball, Swimming - ability - general, Volleyball, Comedian, Dance Ballet, Dance Ballroom, Dance Belly, Dance Tap, Dancer, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Mime, Percussion, Singer, Vocal Range: Alto, Vocal Range: Mezzo Soprano, Vocal Style: Belt, Vocal Style: Legit, Voiceover, African Accent, American - New England Accent, American - New York Accent, American - Southern Accent, Australian Accent, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, British - Scouse/Liverpool Accent, British - Yorkshire Accent, French Accent, German Accent, Irish Accent, Italian Accent, Jamaican Accent, Puerto Rican Accent, Russian Accent, Scandinavian Accent, Scottish Accent, Spanish Accent