SEAN DILLINGHAM - Financial Core, - SAG-AFTRA, - SAG-AFTRA Eligible

  • photos
  • media

Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

Mitchell & Associates Talent (NM) (505) 262-9733

Mitchell & Associates Talent (CA) (818) 856-0355

Mitchell & Associates Talent (GA) (615) 873-0890

Page Parkes Talent (TX) (713) 807-8222, Ext. 213

FILM

Majestic

Bates

Mark Headley

NIght Train

Bar man

Shane Stanley

Saints Among the Dead

Pete

Derek Solarsano

The Basement

The Intruder

Danger Dog Prod

Lola

Mob Boss

Caitlin Flanagan

By Good Rights

Cowboy

HUAZ

Hindsight

Step Father

HUAZ

Soiled Doves

Henry

Winter Film

Alien Sniperist

Dr Clark

Joseph Mbah

Murphy

Leo

HUAZ

Get it Together

Wayne

Nicholas Pappas

Whiskey Sour

Cal

Christopher Selby

Carolina's Calling

Charley

Michael Saquella

The Horrible Life Coach

Dan

Iris Huey

Vengeance

Rowdy Stranger

Blumhouse

Soda Works

Pops

WAM Productions

Spiked

Chuck

Juan Martinez Vera

Double Blind

Doctor

Jacob Staudenmaier

Something Evil Becomes Us

Racist Vandal

TJ Penton

Echoes of Vengeance

Johnathan

Nicholas Woods

The Manson Brothers

Big Wang

Max Martini

The Education of Bobby McKean

Bert

Colin Anson

Wasteland 3

Bison

InXile Prod.

The Battle of Churubusco

Braxton

Lorenzo Zanini

The Bus Station

Ticket Salesman

Wilson Hickman

Space Munchies

Trailer Trash

Summit Films

John Light Movie

Herb

JC Films

Wrecking Ball

Deeks

Christopher Selby

Rattlesnake

Dr. Hayes

NETFLIX/Campfire

Corner

Mike

Capstone/Andrew Hanks

Draw!

Lloyd

Josh Mason

The Walk of Karma

Chief of Detectives

Robert McVeigh

Alien Invasion

Roy

Joseph Mbah

The System

Connor

Irin Daniels

Nano Sharks

Wade Hogan

Jon Bonnell

You're all Gonna Die

Detective

Big Brain Prod.

Killing Margery Keller

Orlow

Gordon Green

The October Flowers

CJ

Clay Moffatt

Bad Day in Paradise City

Mob Boss

Anthony Hord

American Dreams

Tony

Thomas Schade

Omerta

FBI Agent Reed

Colten Dietz

Happy Home

Kevin

Ryan Condercuri

Strange Places

Father Gregory

Phoenix Rising Group

Ambush at Peck Canyon

ATF Agent Ray

Laughing Wolf

Atomic Shark

Billy Bob

Lisa Palenica

Krampus Unleashed

Clayton

Robert Conway

Under the Big Sky

Teddy

John McGough

Secret Lives of Teachers

Gym Coach

Steve Anderson

Creation's Daughter

Camp Manager

Ancient Future Productions

Jessica Frost

TeeVee

JackFruit Studios

Haunting Butterscotch Ln

Barry

Clydesdale Manhattan

Gringos

Truck Driver

Vital Pictures

Before all Others

Reverend

FaithHouse Pictures

Justice Served

Bartender

Marcus Young

Dress for Success

Store Manager

Ranimmo Media

Gospel According to Bart

Comic

Deep Wells Productions

On The Road

Foreman

SPAD Films

Standup Gold

Principal

Laughing Hyena Records

The Catcher

Carl

Spectrum Films

How to Become Famous

Copy Clerk

Sweet Productions

Virtual Justice

Supporting

Muriel Magenta

Sunstroke

Supporting

Sunstroke Productions

TELEVISION

Duster

Mig Mustache

HBO Max/JJ Abrams

Amber Brown

Director

Apple TV/Bonnie Hunt

Brad

Bunk Lewis

Rob Diamond

MacGruber

Bar Patron

NBC/Peacock

Old Nevada

Warden

Gary Sax

Diversity Hires

Papa Claiborne

Tevin Everett

Building with Tinker

Bill

Clydesdale Manhattan

Better call Saul

Elevator Repair Man

AMC

Horse Camp

Cow Boss

Patric Ball Media

Yellowstone

Marty

Fire & Ice Productions

Oxygen: Buried in the Backyard

Detective Hobbs

Renegade 83

Discovery ID: Deadly Dentists

Mobster

Randy Murray Prod

There's Johnny (NBC/Seeso)

Video Director

NBC/Seeso

This is Us (NBC)

Poker Dealer

NBC

Brooklyn Nine Nine (FOX)

Marco Severino

FOX Television

Run Coyote Run (FOX)

Stepdad

DDN Pictures

Longmire (Netflix)

Suspicious Boston Man

Shephard/Robin

Night Shift (NBC)

Wounded Man

NBC

Connected (HBO)

Sam Baz

Wolves City Entertainment

I Pranked my Parents (3 episodes)

Plumber/Pizza Delivery/Security

Dreamworks TV

Discovery ID: Women in Prison

Ernie (Stepdad)

RAW TV

BDCB (Cartoon)

Snacks

Big Jump Production

Legends and Lies (FOX)

Sheriff Brady

FOX Television

Operation Repo

Boxing Promoter

TruTV

RADIO / VOICE

Reel avail upon request

THEATRE

Our Lady of the Tortilla

Radio Announcer

Phoenix Little Theatre

Stay Carl Stay

Carl

Actors Theatre of Phoenix

Loveliest Afternoon of the Year

Male Lead

Actor's Workout

Li'L Abner

Evil Eye Fleagle

Tempe Little Theatre

Night of January 16th

Larry Regan

Tempe

The Ledge

Preacher

Tucson

Stage Combat

Instructor: David Barker

Arizona State Univ. Tempe, Az

TRAINING

Film Acting Masterclass

Stella Adler Studio of Acting

Hollywood, CA.

Method Acting

The Lee Strasberg Inst.

Hollywood, CA.

The Second City

Instructor: Multiple

Hollywood, CA

Upright Citizens Brigade

Instructor: Toni Charline

Hollywood, CA.

The Groundlings

Instructor: Multiple

Hollywood, CA.

I.O. West

Instructor: Zach

Hollywood, CA.

Cinematography 101

The Film Makers Academy

Hollywood, CA.

Film Auditioning

Instructor: Amanda Melby

Scottsdale, Az.

Film Auditioning

Instructor: Faith Hibbs

Phoenix, Az.

Commercial Auditioning

Instructor: Faith Hibbs

Phoenix, Az.

Voice Over

Instructor: Diane Senffner

Verve Studios

Teleprompter

Instructor: Amanda Melby

Verve Studios

Second City

Instructor: David Razowsky

Scottsdale, Arizona

Stand-Up

Instructor: Greg Wilson

The Comedy Institute

Improvisation

Instructor: Louis Russo

Star Theater

Improvisation

Instructor: Group Therapy

3rd Street Theater

Stand-up/Improvisation

Instructor: Brian Bradley

Scottsdale, Arizona

Scene Study/Actor Intensive

Instructor: Mary Daisy

Actor's Workout

CPR/AED Certified

Mesa Fire Dept.

Mesa, Az.

Additional - Professional Stand-up specializing in improvisation. Studied with The Second City, I.O. West and The Groundlings. He also studied acting with the prestigious Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute.

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'7"

Weight: 195 lbs

Eyes: Green

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Back Hoe, Bulldozer, Heavy Equipment :, Archery, Baseball, Basketball, Billiards/Pool Player, Boating - engine, Bowling, Boxing, Cheerleading, Combat - Stage, Equestrian - Western, Fishing, Football, Frisbee, Golf, Handball, Karate - Kenpo, Kick Boxing, Kickboxing, Martial Arts, Martial Arts - Jiu-Jitsu, Martial Arts - Judo, Martial Arts - Jujutsu, Martial Arts - Mixed, Racquetball, Roller Skating, Running - General, Scuba Diving, Shooting - Revolver/Automatic, Shooting - Rifle, Snow Skiing - General, Softball, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - backstroke, Swimming - freestyle, Tennis, Weight Lifting, Wrestling, Comedian, Host, Improvisation, Teleprompter, Vocal Range: Bari-Tenor, Voiceover, Whistler, American - Boston Accent, American - Minnesota Accent, American - New York Accent, American - Southern Accent, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, East Indian Accent, French Accent, German Accent, Irish Accent, Italian Accent, Jamaican Accent, Jewish/Yiddish Accent, Russian Accent, Scottish Accent, Spanish Accent