Résumé Print Résumé

FILM

Fortune Teller

Clara (Lead)

TuBa Creations/Friendly Film

A Vital Sign

Pam (Supporting)

Sen3 Productions

Fahrenheit

Lone Wanderer (Lead)

19 Image Productions

Love and Demons

Margaret (Lead)

JFM Media, dir. Jean Francois

Bitter Dread of Scary Movies

Janet (Lead)

Redd Pen Media

The Coldest Dish

Lisa Turner (Featured)

Melody & Davinci Productions

The Things I Love

Ally 2 (Lead)

Columbia MFA Film

As Time Goes By

Sam (Lead)

ESW Productions

Steam Punk & The Next Generation

Queen Petra (Lead)

The Digital Movie Co

Worth a Shot

Jolie (Lead)

Student Film - SUNY New Paltz

The Thought of Quitting

Susan (Lead)

Student Film - SVA

Parenting

Lauren (Lead)

Student Film - NYU

Upstairs

Bella (Lead)

Student Film - NYU

The Real Me

Woman (Lead)

Student Film - SVA

The Separation

Jane (Featured)

Student Film - Hofstra

Come Running

Amanda (Lead)

Student Film - NYU

The Invitation

Bella (Supporting)

Student Film - NYU

Emma and Flap

Emma (Lead)

Student Film - NYFA

TELEVISION & WEB SERIES

Nice Guy

Lauren (Featured)

Woodland View Productions

Off-Off Web Series

Yoga Girl (Featured)

Stephen Bittrich Prod.

Celebrity Ghost Stories

Ana Gastayer (Lead, 2 episodes)

Biography Channel

NYC THEATRE

Oedipus the King

Jocasta/Servant/Messenger

Patch Works Theatre

Romeo and Juliet

Lady Capulet

The Greenhouse Ensemble

Hamlet

Rosencrantz

The Drilling Company

The Fragrance the Violet Sheds

Doctor

The Bridge Theatre - Reading

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Peaseblossom

The Drilling Company

The Bowl

Loopy

New Perspectives Theatre

The Boogie Club

God 2/Violet Eagle

Rhapsody Collective

Seascape with Sharks & Dancer

Tracy

The Chain Theatre

The Home

Melanie

Planet Connections

Casey & Adam

Casey

Midtown Intl Theater Festival

The Tempest

Ariel

Sonadores Shakespeare Co.

Antigone

Antigone/Teiresias/Messenger

Extant Arts Company

Progeny

Andrea Fields

Extant Arts Company

Blackout

Julie

Paul Michael's "The Network"

Who is Dan Schiller?

Reena Miller

Lookingglass Theatre Company

Falling

Ensemble

The Anthropologists

REGIONAL/UNIVERSITY THEATRE

Sow and Weep

Ruth Liphshitz

Helen Mill's Theatre

Saint Agathe

Hope

Boston Playwright's Theatre

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Helena

Boston University

TRAINING

Stella Adler Studio

Audition Prep: Stephanie Yankwitt

BFA Acting, Boston University

Acting: Judy Braha, Michael Kaye

Mark Cohen, Chris Lane, Dave Demke

Jim Spruill, John Lipsky

Voice and Speech: Paula Langton

Cornelia Pleasants, Christine Hamel

Movement: Judith Chaffee, Betsy Polatin

Ibrahim Miari, Rob Najarian, Bob Walsh

Acting for the Camera: Paolo diFabio

Jan Egelson

London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts (LAMDA)

Acting: Penny Churns, Aaron Mullen

Jon Baxter, Steven Jameson

Voice and Speech: Yvonne Morley

Cathy Weate, Judith Phillips

Jenny Tatem

Movement: Mark Bell, Donna Berlin

Annie Durham, Christine Soeborg

Jon Waller, Diane Shrivner

SPECIAL SKILLS

Trivia Jockey: 5 years

Dialects and Accents: RP, Cockney

Irish, Southern (Deep South/American)

French, Russian, German

Unarmed and Armed Combat: rapier/dagger

Musician: trombonist (8 years)

voice (mezzo soprano)

Dance: basic modern, ballet

movement improv

Smart, tough, compassionate, just a little quirky, and justice-oriented - vulnerable deep down but hides it well; believes in fighting for a cause and loves humanity.

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'5"

Weight: 135 lbs

Eyes: Blue

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Shoulder Length

 

Trivia Jockey, Combat - Stage, Running - General, Running - Long Distance, Soccer, Yoga, Brass Instruments, Trombone, Vocal Range: Alto, Vocal Range: Mezzo Soprano, Vocal Style: Legit, Australian Accent, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, French Accent, Irish Accent, Jamaican Accent, New England Accent, New York Accent, Russian Accent, Scottish Accent, Southern Accent, Spanish Accent