JULIE MITRE - NON-UNION

  • photos
  • media

Résumé Print Résumé

Represented by:

Lilys Talent Agency (IL) (312) 601-2345 Theatrical (Film / TV), Commercial, Voiceover, Modeling, Print

Paige Model & Talent (IL) (847) 910-2645 Theatrical (Film / TV), Commercial, Voiceover, Modeling, Print

Shirley Hamilton Agency (IL) (312) 787-4700 Theatrical (Film / TV), Commercial, Voiceover, Modeling, Print

Stavins Enterprises (IL) (312) 938-1140 Theatrical (Film / TV), Commercial, Voiceover, Modeling, Print

Film/TV

Smile Maker

Grace Dewolf

Golden Angel Films, LLC

Provenance

Mrs. Andrews

DePaul DaVinci Productions

An Equal Sense of Eternity

Patricia

DePaul Film Independent Study

Rotary

Old Faye

DePaul Senior Directing Film

Silent As the Grave

Patricia

BP Video+LLC Indi Film

The Waters Edge

Marie

Independent Short

Give Up The Ghost

Madame Yelena

Independent Short

What Did Clyde Hide?

Dora Diva

SGC/ Web Series

The Visits

Mrs. Evans

Independent Short

Chicago Med

Francis Mooney

NBC Season 4 Episode 11

A Man Named Paul Music Video

Swimmer

Varsity Music Group

Mr. Beams Eclipse Lighting Spoof Corporate Informercial

Older woman

X press Video Productions

Working Title

Peggy

DePaul Directing Final MFA

Skinny Dipping

Christie

DePaul Directing Class

Thanks A Latte Web Series Episode 2

Julie

Third Wheel Entertainment

It's All Good

Zombie

FND Films

Broiled

Nana

Third Wheel Entertainment

The Ballot Box

Mabel

Northwestern Graduate Films

The Office Pool

Pearl

Frank Farrell Films/Web series

Just One Date

Claudia

Columbia MFA Film

Greg's Two Ladies

Older Woman

Tribecka Films

Puncher

Homeless Woman

FND Films

Gold Jacket

Old Woman

FND Films

Le Bateau du Papier

Woman

Paul Barile Productions

Red Balls

Grandma

Born Ready Films

Sex, Drugs and Rocking Chairs

Sharon

Andrew Morris Production

Debt

Wife (Supporting)

Wayfarer Films

Under The Sun

Old Woman

Cross Eyed Pictures

Foreign English

Diane

Acestroke Productions

Perceptions

Older Woman

Acestroke Productions

Mourning After Mirabelle

Mrs. Wynne

Acestroke Productions

Chrysanthemum

Mrs. McDonough

DePaul Student Thesis Film

Commercial

Jewel/OscoChristmas

Regional (lead)

LeeEnterpriseBrand Ave Studios

Happy Health (website)

Regional (Background)

RW2 Productions

Jewel/OscoThanksgiving

Regional (supporting)

LeeEnterpriseBrand Ave Studios

Cano Health Clinics

Regional (principal)

Paco Collective

Whiskey and Bananas/Illinois Lottery

Regional (supporting)

Spring Instants Campaign

Festival Foods Holiday

Regional (supporting)

Kingdom Filmworks

Blain's Farm and Fleet

Regional (lead)

O.C. Creative

University of Chicago Hospital

Regional (supporting)

Wild Hair Films LLC

EON Dental Clinics

Regional (principal)

Scale Marketing

Health Care Retirement Manor

Regional (principal)

Hart Associates

Actonel

National (principal)

Worldwide Communications, Inc

Froedtert Hospital

Regional (principal)

Komnenich Films

Northwestern Hospital

Regional (principal

CMS Productions

St. Anthony Hospital, Rockford

Principal

ProVideo

Beltone Experience

Principal

Trillium Productions

Bally's Total Fitness

Principal/commercial andon cam-internet)

Infinite Pools

Principal

Solid Line Media

Orthopedics TV

Regional (principal)

Cinema Associates

American Modular Homes

Regional (principal)

Indiana University

Regional (principal)

Pearson, Crahan, Fletcher

Industrial

AAA

Principal

Shumway Productions

AARP Banksafe/X2

Principal

Cinecraft Productions Co. LLC

Molex Medical Sensor Patches

Principal

Molex Training Video

There Media/Astellas

Principal

Atomic Imaging, Inc.

ATT

Principal

Dbd Chicago Inc.

Generations

Principal

ATS Media Productions

ADA Education Series

Principal

Fusion Chamber

Lessons From the Force of Change

Principal

ATS Media Productions

Travatan

Principal

Twitch Films

Infinite Pools

Principal

Solid Line Media

National Safety Council 2006 &2007

Principal

Production Craft

Bridgeview Bank

Principal

Solid Line Media

Print

GE Health Care

Patient/Carotid

Saturn Lounge/GE Waukesha

Fitness Formula Clubs

Principal

Web/Stills

Swiss Colony Inc

Principal

Pirrello Digital Imaging

Feeding America

Principal/Silhouette

Image Base Inc.

Winston Bed Ladder/Catalogue

Principal

Pirrello Digital Imaging

Advocate Aurora Health

Principal

Cardiac Campaign

Humana

Principal

Tagline Film, LLC

Electric Gum OC IND Loyola Health

Principal

Electric Gum

Brightstar Care

Hazel/Senior

Leasha Overturf/Producer

Parkinsons Patient

Principal

Northera/ETC

Groupon

Principal/Psychic/Hypnosis

Groupon

Principal/Handyman/Tailor

Optimus Silhouette

Principal (non-recognizable)

G. Linhaliq

Meijer

Principal

Alzheimer's Association Web

Principal

Eikon Alz

Ginny's Catalogue

Primary

Pirrello Digital Imaging

IU Saxony Hospital

Principal/Gardner

Glen Gyssler Photography

7th Avenue Catalogue

Secondary

Pirrello Digital Imaging

Groupon/Salsa Classes

Principal

Ella Swenson, Producer

Groupon/Eyewear

Principal

Ella Swenson, Producer

Ginny's Catalogue

Primary and Secondary

Pirrello Digital Imaging

USAA

Principal

Cognitive Arts

Froedtert Hospital

Principal

Komnenich Films

Bally's Total Fitness

Principal

Osteoporosis

Principal

Abelson Concept

Steppenwolf Brochure

Secondary

Saverio Truglia Photography

Indiana School Association

Secondary

Perma Design and Advertising

St. Mary's Health Care

Principal

Opus Design

Voice Over

The Virginian Radio Presentation

Mrs. Taylor

WCGO 1590 AM

Wilson/Dow/Sarclisa

Mindy

Wilson/Dow

The Onion

Old Woman

The Topical/The Media Co./Onio

Hefty

Old Woman

Animated Storyboards

USAA

Principal

Cognitive Arts

Ocean's Secret

Millicent Hawkstone

Anti-smoking video game

Parkview Medical

Caboose Productions

Video

Leak Guards

Patient/Model

Medline

Wound Care

Patient/Model

Medline

Parkinsons Patient

Principal

Northera/ETC Creative

Alzheimer's Association (web)

Principal

Eikon Alz

KFC

Secondary

Concept Films

Sunbeam Home Blood Pressure Monitor

Principal

Concept One Productions

Ride for AIDS

Principal

Columbia College

Theatre

Ripcord

Marilyn (U/S performance)

Oil Lamp Theatre

The Book of Will

Anne Hathaway

Saint Sebastian Players

After The Blast

Margarita/US performance

Broken Nose Theatre

Born Yesterday

Helen

Saint Sebastian Players

Old Ringers

Diane

2nd Act Players

Black Ballerina

School Administrator

Fleetwood-Jourdain Theatre

Beau Jest

Miriam

Oil Lamp Theatre

Herland

Louise

Redtwist Theatre

The Abuelas

U/S Soledad/Carolina (2 performances)

Teatro Vista

New Years Eve At Grandma's House

Momma

2nd Act Players

Francis My Menche

Francis

Skokie Short Plays Festival

Literally on the Doorway Between Life and Death

Elaine

Women's Theatre Alliance

International Theories of Love

Kristiana

International Voices Project

The Front Page

Amelia Grant

Saint Sebastian Players

The Vagina Monologues

The Flood

South Suburban Family Shelter

The Nutcracker

Grandma

Ruth Page Civic Ballet (7 yrs)

Moving Boxes

Mrs. Faye Casafrank

2nd Act Players

Old Ringers

Kathy Ann

The James Downing Theatre

Pericles, Prince of Tyre

Lychorida

Frank Farrell Productions

The Mammoth/Scripted Read

Moira Flemming

International Voices/Akvavit

Peter Malmo/Scripted Read

Cynthia/Immigrant Woman

Colectivo el Pozo/Akvavit

The Last Days of Wonder

Mother

2nd Act Players

The Institute

Mrs. O'Malley/Joan Brennan

2nd Act Players

The Dark Ages: Otho The Great

Physician

Frank Farrell Productions

Future Girl Ava Visits Barbie's Mom

Ruth Handler

Indie Boots Theatre Festival

Jest A Second

Miriam Goldman

Oil Lamp Theatre

Murderers

Lucy Stickler

Oil Lamp Theatre

Lady Windermere's Fan

Lady Jedburgh

Dead Writers Theatre Collectiv

Ella Finds Ameila

Ameila Earhart

Indie Boots Theatre Festival

Resurrected

Dr Holden/Jane Addams

Theatre-Hikes

Meet Me On The Ceiling

Mrs. SWAK

Chicago Fringe Festival 2014

Squabbles

Mildred Sloan

Theatre In The Woods

Sons of the Prophet

Dr. Manor/Mrs.McAndrews/U/S

American Theatre Company

Monstrosity (staged read)

Maxine

Signal Theatre Ensemble

The Clean House

Ana

Crabapple Productions

The Ruling Class

Lady Claire Gurney

Goat Song Theatre

The Harlequin (musical concert read)

Julie Arthur

Mark Contorno

The Nutcracker Ballet

Grandma

Ruth Page Civic Ballet

Squabbles

Mildred Sloan

James Downing Theatre

Kokkola

Seija

Akvavit Theatre

See How They Run

Miss Skillon

James Downing Theatre

Rehearsal for Murder

Bella Lamb

James Downing Theatre

Free at Last

Trickey Nixon

n.u.f.a.n ensemble

Waking Lazarus

Maggie

Endpoint Theatre

Greatland

Ethel

Hundredth Monkey

The Children's Hour

Mrs. Tilford

Sheil Park Players

Trickster

Rita

Halcyon Theatre

When She Was God

Dr. Judith Bennington (principal)

Keyhole Theatre Company

Miss Lulu Bett

Mama Bett

Keyhole Theatre

Enter Alice

Alice (principal)

UMA Productions

Why They Invented Dancing

Edith

UMA Productions

Come Into The Garden Maude

Maude (principal)

Primus Theatre

Marty

Mrs. Piletti (principal)

Sheil Park Players

Pride and Prejudice

Lady Catherine DeBourgh

Sheil Park Players

Bambi: A Life in the Woods

Nettla (deer), Squirrel, Butterfly

Theatre-Hikes

Bye Bye Birdie

Mae Peterson

Weldon Tally Playhouse

The Bad Seed

Miss Fern

Weldon Tally Playhouse

Deathtrap

Helga Ten Dorp

Weldon Tally Playhouse

Conversations with My Father

Hannah

Weldon Tally Playhouse

Lizzie Borden, The Musical

Mrs. Bence

Theatre On The Square

State Fair

Mrs. Medcalfe

Wallace Bowl

Crazy For You

Follies Dancer

Glenview Theatre Guild

The Octopus Story

Octopi Ensemble

Collaboraction Sketchbook

Encapsulated

Nurse/Betty/Attendant/Player

Chicago Scriptworks

Pregnant Pause

Dr. Adams/Mystery Woman

Chicago Scriptworks

Underneath It All

Nana

Darknight Theatre

The Will To Live

Mrs. McKeen

Darknight Theatre

Little Women

Aunt March

Theatre-Hikes

You Gotta Pick Up You Heels

Momma

Bailiwick Repertory

Orra

Eleanora

Halcyon Theatre

The Oldest Profession

Lillian

Open Door Repertory

The Wake

Mary McCaffrey

Chemically Imbalanced Theatre

Lord Byron's Love Letter

Spinster

Northminster Players

CCLIT

Old Woman

The Side Project

How I Learned to Drive

Grandma

Village Players

The Man Who Came to Dinner

Harriet Stanley

Theatre Nebula

A Majority of One

Essie Rubin

James Downing Theatre

What Of The Night

Birdie

Alcyone Festival 2010/Halcyon

We Men Must Grow A Mustache

Patrice

Prologue Theatre

The Scarecrow

Mistress Dodge

Theatre-Hikes

Virtual Media Presentions/Readings

It's My Brooklyn Too

Mamma

Just Write! Lakeland, Florida

Made in America

Pat

Jordan Tragash/Film Workshop

Almost Got Him Sherlock

Fraser

Saint Sebastian Players

The Winter's Tale

Emilia

Saint Sebastian Players

Deathtrap

Helga Ten Dorp

Saint Sebastian Players

The Mad Woman of Chaillot

Josephine

Saint Sebastian Players

Second Nature (Akvavit Theatre)

Old Woman/Employee #2

International Voices Project

Marvin's Room

Ruth

Saint Sebastian Players

Starlet

Midge

Paul Barile Productions

Artistic Associate: Akvavit Theatre 2017-2020; Member Saint Sebastian Players 2018-present Shakespeare Monologue Courses, Basic/Intermediate, Susan Hart/Jeffrey Carlson, Chicago Black Box Theatre B1, Darci Nalepa, B2, Andrew Cutler, B3, Conor Woods, Chicago Scene Study, Profiles Theatre,Chicago Crashing the Audition Process, Remy Bumppo Theatre, Linda Gillum, Chicago Coward(ly) Scene Study, Remy Bumppo Theatre, S.Cochran, N.Sandy Advanced On Camera, Sarah Cayce, The Forge,Chicago Website: https-www.juli

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'3"

Weight: 110 lbs

Eyes: Blue

Hair Color: White

Hair Length: Chin Length

 

Basic Ariel, Basic Italian, Computer Literate, Extensive Traveler, Knit/Crochet, Professor Emeritus, RN/ER Retired, Aerobics, Jump Rope, Kickboxing, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - backstroke, Swimming - freestyle, Yoga, Dance Ballet, Dance Ballroom, Dance Cha Cha, Dance Modern, Dance Swing, Dance Tap, Dancer, Licensed Driver, Medical Equip., Modeling, Singer, Teleprompter, Vocal Range: Soprano, Voiceover, American - New York Accent, American - Southern Accent, British - BBC English Accent, French Accent, Irish Accent, Italian Accent, Russian Accent, Fluent French, Fluent Spanish