Resume Print Resume

Represented by:

Emerging Talent LLC (NY) 646-992-3585 Equity, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

NSNY! Talent (CT) (203) 696-0435 Equity, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

THEATER

One Hour

Betty

Triad Theatre, TAPNYC

Love and Information (Regional Premiere)

Multiple Roles

Main Street Theater

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Philostrate; First Fairy

Stark Naked Theatre Co.

Macbeth

Third Witch; Young Macduff

Stark Naked Theatre Co.

Dinner with Friends

Karen

Director, Jeff Wax

The Wayside Motor Inn

Sharon

Theatre Southwest

The Women

Nurse; Society Woman

Theatre Southwest

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

Mrs. McCarthy

Country Playhouse

Dollface (World Premiere)

Chorus 2

Mildred's Umbrella

Hair Like the Sun (World Premiere)

Miyoko Fujimoto

Texas Repertory Theatre Co.

Not Mad

Fool

Hune Company

In Juliet's Garden

Katharina

Boiling Point Players

Museum of Dysfunction V

Emma

Mildred's Umbrella

Good (Reading)

Margaret

Landing Theatre Co.

Fall (Reading)

Chorus

Wordsmyth Theater Co.

FILM & TELEVISION

High Maintenance (HBO)

Co-Star (Ep 404)

Director, Katja Blichfeld

High Fidelity (Hulu)

Co-Star (Ep 105)

Director, Liza Johnson

The Leftovers (HBO)

Co-Star (Ep 302)

Director, Keith Gordon

The Love We Accept

Lead

Director, Aaron Walden

Sunshine

Lead

Director, Yanette Scott

The Year of the Ox

Supporting

Director, Ashley Amanda Chan

The Ultimate Commitment

Supporting

Director, Sabbath Obot

Descension

Supporting

Director, Grant Jordan

Private Guys

Supporting

Director, Erik Sanchez

Nosy

Supporting

Director, Andres Martinez

Half Pipe

Supporting

Director, Rebecca Roberts

Deck Chairs

Supporting

Director, Sean Keith Thompson

Book

Supporting

Director, Brad Milne

INTERNET

Holy Wood

Recurring Co-Star (Ep 102, 103)

Director, Grayson Berry

Last Bodega in Brooklyn

Guest Star (Ep 104)

Director, Mosiah Moonsammy

161 Feet Under

Guest Star (Ep 102)

Director, Mosiah Moonsammy

Comedy Sketches

Series Regular

Director, Erik Sanchez

Things In My Head

Series Regular

Director, Joe Grisaffi

Troupe

Series Regular

Director, Lane McCall

COMMERCIALS & INDUSTRIALS

List upon request

TRAINING (Partial List)

Acting

Bruce McCarty

William Esper Studio

Shakespeare

Bill Esper, Suzanne Esper, Nancy Mayans

William Esper Studio

Movement

Ted Morin, Jules Helm

William Esper Studio

Alexander Technique

Judith Grodowitz

William Esper Studio

Voice & Speech

Nancy Mayans, Eric Loscheider

William Esper Studio

Dialect

Eric Loscheider

William Esper Studio

On-Camera Technique

David & Linda Laundra

William Esper Studio

Stage Combat

Joe Pisapia

William Esper Studio

Mime & Physical Theater

Bill Bowers

William Esper Studio

Mask

Akil Davis

William Esper Studio

Improvisation

Robert Z. Grant

William Esper Studio

Script Analysis

David Kaplan

William Esper Studio

Monologue

David Newer

William Esper Studio

Cold Reading & Audition Technique

Deb Jackel

William Esper Studio

Dance

Jules Helm

William Esper Studio

Shakespeare

Guy Roberts, Philip Lehl

Group Coaching

Linklater Technique

Andrea Haring, Dianna Cortez

The Linklater Center

On-Camera Technique

Katie Flahive

Group Coaching

Dialect

Eliza Simpson, Carolyn Johnson

Private Coaching

Improv

101 Lindsay Calleran, 201 Dave Murray

Upright Citizens Brigade (UCB)

Theater Audition Technique

Pat McCorkle, Camille Hickman,

Group Coaching

Katja Zarolinski, Lisa Donadio, Joe Gery

Commercial Audition Technique

Barry Shapiro, Rebecca Yarsin,

Group Coaching

Angela Mickey, Rachel Reiss, Amy Gossels

Tisha Ioli

Film/TV AuditionTechnique

Blaine Johnston, Ashley Ingram,

Group Coaching

Mia Cusumano, Eve Battaglia,

Sig De Miguel, Clint Alexander,

James Calleri, Judy Henderson,

Jack Bowdan, John Ort

EDUCATION

Texas A&M University

BS Industrial Engineering

Height: 5'1" Weight: 116 lbs Eyes: Brown Hair: Black Cell phone: 832-876-9857 Email: reginaohashi@hotmail.com www.reginaohashi.com

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'1"

Weight: 116 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Black

Hair Length: Shoulder Length

 

Barista, Bartender, Choir Conductor, Computer Skills, Culinary Arts, Dance Balinese, Great with children, Great with dogs, Pilates, Typing, Aerobics, Badminton, Combat - Stage, Cycling, Running - General, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - backstroke, Swimming - breast stroke, Swimming - freestyle, Tennis, Volleyball, Dance Argentine Tango, Dance Ballet, Dance Ballroom, Dance Jazz, Dance Line/Country, Dance Salsa, Dance Tango, Dancer, Licensed Driver, Piano, Teleprompter, Asian Accent, Asian - Japanese Accent, British - BBC English Accent, Italian Accent, Southern Accent, Texan Accent, Fluent Indonesian