PAUL TIGUE - AEA, - SAG-AFTRA

  • photos
  • media
















Resume Print Resume

Represented by:

Cinterra Pictures / Entertainment (CA) (310) 272-5684

Littman Talent Group (CA) (310) 945-2220 / (818) 963-2299

FILM (Selected roles)

20th Century Women

Supporting (opp. Annette Bening)

Mike Mills, director

The Candy Jar

Lead (w/Helen Hunt/Christina Hendricks)

Ben Shelton, director

Lucky Stiff

Supporting (opp. Jason Alexander))

Christopher Ashley, director

Spoof! An Insider's Guide...

Supporting Lead (opp. Danny Strong)

Jason Shuman, director

Crazy Deany

Lead

Mikael Kreuzriegler, director

Madam Sarina's

Lead

Donnie Hobbie, director

Mirrored

Lead

Bradford Hills, director

Triumph of the Egg

Lead

Shaun Duffy, director

Weak Species

Lead (Jason Kennedy/Allen Hooper, CD)

Dan Faltz, director

Hollywood Monkeys

Lead (Sarah Katzman, CD)

Chad Ahrendt, director

Paul's Tour of the City

Lead

Mattie O'Neal, director

The Controversy

Lead

Chris Romero, director

Liar

Lead

Mattie O'Neal, director

Blood Memory

Lead

Schnele Wilson, director

The Two Dogs

Supporting Lead (w/Gale Harold)

Adam Sigal, director

The Message

Supporting Lead

Pierre Bagley, director

Cyberstalker

Supporting Lead

Schnele Wilson, director

Koreagate

Supporting Lead

Seoul Video

Parting Gifts

Supporting Lead

Sheryl Benko, director

TELEVISION (Selected roles)

The Roger Wolfson Show (Pilot)

Series Regular

Ted Melfi, director

Outpost (Pilot)

Series Regular (Beth Goldstein, CD)

Joel Watson, director

Kickin' It

Recurring (Julie Ashton, CD)

Disney

Titans

Recurring (Fern Champion, CD)

Aaron Spelling, producer

Days of Our Lives

Recurring

NBC

The Young and The Restless

Recurring (Marnie Saitta, CD)

CBS

Firsts

Recurring

Various

Gibby (Nickelodeon Pilot)

Guest Star (Krisha Bullock, CD)

Dan Schneider, producer

2 Broke Girls

Guest Star (Julie Ashton, CD)

Phill Lewis, director

The Inspectors

Guest Star

Byran Curb, director

Switch At Birth

(DeeDee Bradly, CD)

Lee Thompson, director

The First Family

Guest Star (London/Stroud, CD)

Byron Allen, producer

On Georgia's Mind

Guest Star (London/Stroud, CD)

Montana Manning, director

Everything I Know About Men (Pilot)

Guest Star (April Webster, CD)

James Burrows, director

Spin City

Guest Star (Allison Jones, CD)

Ted Wass, director

Make It or Break It

(Shaner/Testa, CD)

Chris Grismer, director

Malcolm in the Middle

(Valko/Miller, CD)

Jimmy Simons, director

Good Morning, Miami

Guest Star (Tracy Lilienfield, CD)

Asaad Kelada, director

The Stones

Guest Star (Tracy Lilienfield, CD)

Lee Shallat Chemel, director

90210

(David Rapaport, CD)

Cherie Nowlan, director

Scrubs

(Romano/Benner, CD)

Gail Mancuso, director

What I Like About You

(Romano/Benner, CD)

Shelley Jensen, director

The Practice

(McConnell/Gilmore, CD)

Oz Scott, director

The Guardian

Guest Star (Jeanie Bacharach, CD)

Joan Tewkesbury, director

Strong Medicine

Guest Star (Lori Sugar, CD)

Michael Lange, director

Providence

(Susan Bluestein, CD)

Mike Fresco, director

Roswell

(Shaner/Testa CD)

Tucker Gates, director

STAGE (Selected roles)

The Foreigner

Charlie Baker (Nicole Capri, dir.)

Arkansas Rep

Therese Raquin

Grivet (Jonathan Fox, dir.)

ETC of Santa Barbara

The Violet Hour

Gidger (Robert Grande Weiss, dir.)

ETC of Santa Barbara

The Ugly Duckling

Ugly Duckling (Synthia Rogers, dir.)

Dallas Theater Center

Tale of the Fat Man

Solo performance (James Krouse, dir.)

Yale Cabaret

Philadelphia Fringe Fest.

Design for Living

Ernest (Brian Shnipper, dir.)

Celebration Theatre

The Tutors

Tutor

SoHo Rep

The Heidi Chronicles

Chris Boxer, etc. (Sheryl Denson, dir.)

Theatre Three

Dairy of Anne Frank

Dussel (Jarod Scott, dir.)

Repertory East Playhouse

The Wall of Water

John (Bevely Jacob Daniels, dir.)

New Horizons

Names

Clifford Odets

The Group at Strasberg

The Id and Bob

Bob

Lillian Theater

Measure for Measure

Provost (Mark Rucker, dir.)

Yale Repertory Theatre

Provost

Dallas Shakespeare Festival

Taming of the Shrew

Gremio (Rebecca Taichman, dir.)

Yale School of Drama

Twelfth Night

Aguecheeck (Jim Covault, dir.)

Stage West

Julius Caesar

Cassius (Nancy Niles Sexton, dir.)

Walden Theatre

Midsummer Night's Dream

Puck (Nancy Niles Sexton, dir.)

Walden Theatre

MacBeth

Banquo/MacDuff

Yale School of Drama

Titus Andronicus

Bassiamus/Clown (Elizabeth Stevens, dir.

Yale School of Drama

EDUCATION

Yale School of Drama

MFA

Georgetown University

BSFS

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'11"

Weight: 178 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Bald on Top

 

Combat - Stage, Fencing, Ice Skating, Roller Skating, Soccer, Swimming - ability - general, Licensed Driver, Vocal Range: Baritone, British - BBC English Accent, French Accent, Irish Accent, New York Accent, Southern Accent, Fluent Spanish