Resume Print Resume

Represented by:

Ann Wright Representatives, Inc. (NY) (212) 764-6770

BMG Talent - NY (NY) (212) 279-6800 / (917) 939-0473

Grit Talent Agency (TX) (214) 485-7200 / (972) 697-8832

MMG - Model Management Group (NY) 212-253-8353

Models on the Move (NJ) (856) 667-1060

Stefanie Talent and Entertainment (NJ) (908) 276-1031

TV

The Sinner

Co-Star

USA

The Blacklist

Co-Star

NBC

Quantico

Co-Star

ABC

FILM

Vox Lux

Supporting

Dir. Brady Corbet

Eight

Supporting

Dir. Mela Hudson

Such a Funny Life

Supporting

Dir. Oliver Mann

Abandon

Lead

Dir. Ronn Burton

Freedom

Supporting

Dir. Ty Hunter

Road to Jericho

Supporting

Dir. Phillip G. Carroll Jr.

WeAR

Lead

Dir. Emil Benjamin

The Roommate Files

Lead

Dir. Nastasha Strang

Stony Hearts

Lead

Dir. Spencer Slishman

Troy from Brooklyn

Supporting

Dir. Steven Ellis

Fragments

Supporting

Dir. Ljiljana Novakovic

Little by Little

Lead

Dir. Ljiljana Novakovic

Conspiracy X

Supporting

Dir. Shawn Baker

Apolutrosis

Lead

Dir. Max Law

Mine

Lead

Dir: Samuel Morrison

Bernard

Lead

Dir. Charlie Napolitano

Won't You Be Mine

Lead

Dir. Gabriel Flores

Runaway

Lead

Dir. Adam Spieler

Innocent Elis

Supporting

Dir. Sala Casca

SR Stories

Lead

Dir. John Kersten

Second Wind

Supporting

Dir. Lauren Mullen

Reckless

Lead

Dir: Jorge Godinez

Put A Sock In It

Supporting

Dir: Edwardo Tostes

Birds

Supporting

Dir. Gregorio Smith

Truth Be Told

Supporting

Dir. Gregorio Smith

O Conductor

Supporting

Dir. Audrey Chow

Candyless

Supporting

Dir. Ashley Melonson

Hansel and Gretel

Supporting

Dir. Kelly LaMar

Anxed

Supporting

Dir. Dmitriy Yurovskiy

Blood Night Web

Supporting

Dir. Frank Sabatella

THEATRE

Friend Andy

Pam

Here Arts Center

Tartuffe

Elmire

First Street Green Park

Pygmalion

Mrs. Pearce

Dixon Place Theater

Two Gentlemen of Verona

Lucetta

Joria Productions Studio

The Better Man

Becky

Chain Theatre

Catacombs

Mom

Dixon Place Theater

Bigger Than Life

Brock

The Abington Theatre

Season of Seasons

4 Different Characters

Revolutionary Love Productions

In Loving Memory

Francine & Megan

The Gene Frankel Theater

George & Gracie: A Love Story

Gracie Allen

Plaza Theatrical Production

Leading Ladies

Audrey

Airport Playhouse

Social Security

Barbara Kahn

Plaza Theatrical Production

Beau Jest

Sarah Goldman

Starlight Players

A Streetcar Named Desire

Blanche

The Art of Combat

Zastrozzi

Matilda

The Art of Combat

Helen is a Heterosexual

Trish

Love Creek Company

Cow Tales

Clara

Love Creek Company

Wild Blue

Dorothy Weir

Access Theater

The New Age Women

September

Love Creek Company

Theactrical Tales

Stacey

Abingdon Theatre

Sweet Charity

Helene

The Stage Theatre

No, No, Nanette

Flora

FSF Theatre

Grease

Jan

Rockwall Playhouse

New Media

Bobby Bush: The Bush Family

Lead

NMN Productions, Inc.

The Sam Cruz Interview

Lead

NMN Productions, Inc.

Family First

Lead

NMN Productions, Inc.

News 11

Lead

NMN Productions, Inc.

Nine Minus Five Lives

Lead

NMN Productions, Inc.

Duncan Steel

Lead

Home on the Range Productions

Re-White

Lead

Dir. Evan Duby

Help Friends Save Energy

Lead

How Cast Media

Deal with a Midlife Crisis

Lead

How Cast Media

Eminem CD Release

Lead

Dir. Veronica Beach

Twisted Tales

Supporting

Dir. Ray Gutierrez

Fight

Voiceover

Dir. Doug Cooper

Beat Box Bob

Voiceover

Dir. Mike Cheslik

Hosting

Saint

Host

Saint Studio Sessions

TRAINING

On Camera (Master Level)

Bob Krakower

One On One

On Camera Coach

Michael Kostroff

On Camera Coach

Gameela Wright

On Camera Coach

Clyde Baldo

On Camera Coach

John Sudol

On Camera Coach

Sara Rohl

On Camera Coach

Rosalyn Coleman

Red Wall Productions

Scene Study (Master Class)

Larry Moss

Larry Moss Studios

Scene Study

Larry Singer

Larry Singer Studios

Scene Study

Sara Rohl

ESPA

Monologue

Andrew Leynse

ESPA

Voice, Speech, Shakespeare

Patsy Rodenburg

Michael Howard Studios

Voice, Speech, Shakespeare

Shane-Ann Younts

NYU

Dialect Coach

Eliza Simpson

Dialect Coach

Jane Guy

ESPA

Improv 101

Molly Thomas

UCB

Improv 201

Erik Tanouye

UCB

Improv 301

Silvija Ozols

UCB

Improv 401

Anthony Apruzzese

UCB

Improv Practice Group

James Dwyer

UCB

Improv Practice Group

T J Maannix

UCB

Improv Practice Group

James III

UCB

Improv Practice Group

Caroline Martin

UCB

Improv Level 1

Matthew Love

The Pit

Method

Marcel Simoneau

Strasberg Theatre & Film

Method

M. Bustamante

Strasberg Theatre & Film

Method

George Loros

Strasberg Theatre & Film

Method

Debra Wiley

Strasberg Theatre & Film

Character

Bill Balzac

Strasberg Theatre & Film

Monologue

Lorca Peress

Strasberg Theatre & Film

Singing

Bruce Baumer

Redmond Enterprises

Singing

Casey Erin Clark

Singing

Andrew Byrne

Andrew Byrne Voice Studio

Singing

Tom Andolora

Meisner

Ron Stetson

Neighborhood Playhouse

Stage Combat

Jared Kirby

The Art of Combat

Alexander Technique

Jessica Wolf

Yale School of Drama

Alexander Technique

Leland Vall

Alexander Technique

John Nicholls

Alexander Technique

June Eckman

Feldenkrais

Mark Hirschfield

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

Marek Wyszynski

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

Janet Steele

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

Kasia Wyszynski

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

Suzanne Ausnit

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

Margaret Pierpont

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

Valerie Grant

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

Janin Gunderman

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

Lauren Wolk

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

David Webber

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

Nancy Gayle Judson

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

Richard Newton

Feldenkrais Institute

Feldenkrais

Tamala Bakkensen

Feldenkrais Institute

Alba Technique

Patricia Angelin

Shakespeare Technique

Deloss Brown

Beginning Theater

Justin Boccitto

Broadway Dance Center

Beginning Theater

Chip Abbott

Broadway Dance Center

Basic Ballet

Joy Karley

Broadway Dance Center

Beginning Jazz

Heather Rigg

Broadway Dance Center

Beginning Jumps and Turns

Stacie Webster

Broadway Dance Center

Beginning Jumps and Turns

Shelly Hutchinson

Broadway Dance Center

Basic Tap

Mark Albrechi

Broadway Dance Center

Basic Tap

Doug Shankman

Broadway Dance Center

Basic Hip Hop

Christine Murray

Broadway Dance Center

Basic Hip Hop

Q

Broadway Dance Center

Voiceover Coach

Ellie Devers

Soprano C3:D6, Dancer, Accents, NRA Pistol Certification, Stage Combat, Improvisation, Teleprompter, Medical Terms, Corps of Cadets, Certified Scuba Diver, Genetics Degree, Writer, Producer, US Passport, Drivers & Motorcycle Licenses

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'6"

Weight: 124 lbs

Eyes: Blue

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Long

 

Aerobics, Boating - engine, Bowling, Canoeing, Combat - Stage, Cycling, Cycling - Mountain Biking, Fishing, Ice Skating, Jet Skier, Jump Rope, Motorcycle Riding - General, Roller Skating, Running - Sprint, Shooting - Revolver/Automatic, Shooting - Rifle, Snorkeling, Snowmobile, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - backstroke, Swimming - breast stroke, Swimming - butterfly, Swimming - freestyle, Trampoline, Weight Lifting, Yoga, Dance - Pole Dancing, Dance Ballet, Dance Jazz, Dance Line/Country, Dancer, Firearms, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Medical Equip., Modeling, Motorcyclist, Singer, Teleprompter, Vocal Range: Soprano, Vocal Style: Legit, Vocal Style: Rapper, Voiceover, Whistler, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, Southern Accent, Texan Accent