JUSTIN BAKER - AEA, - SAG-AFTRA

  • photos
  • media

Resume Print Resume

Represented by:

Coast to Coast Talent Group, Inc. Voice-Over Dept. (CA) (323) 845-9200 SAG-AFTRA, Voice-Overs

DDO LA Commercial Division (CA) (323) 462-8000 Commercial, SAG-AFTRA

Mincks Talent Management (CA) (818) 438-9175 SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

www.Acts4Food.com

TELEVISION

THE THUNDERMANS

CO-STAR

Nick Dir: Trevor Kirschner

HENRY DANGER

CO-STAR

Nick Dir: Adam Weissman

ABOUT A BOY

CO-STAR

NBC Dir: Ken Whittingham

SEE DAD RUN

CO-STAR

Nick Dir: Jody Margolin

THE MIDDLE

CO-STAR

ABC Dir: Blake T. Evans

JUSTIFIED

CO-STAR

FX Dir: Don Kurt

FILM

KIDZ PARTIES

Lead

A4F Productions

FOUND

Lead

Rena'sance Robot

SOLID GOLD

Supporting

Dir: Paul Sbrizzi

WEB SERIES

WANTED BEST FRIEND

Lead

Dir: Rachel Axelrod

THEY LIVE AMONG US

Lead

Dir: Anne Lower

THEATER (partial list)

The Liar

Cliton

Shakespeare in the Park

Jakes Women

Jake

Red Room NYC

Greater Tuna

Arles Struvie/Et al.

Sierra Madre Playhouse

The Eight Reindeer Monologues

Hollywood

A.C.T.S. Theater

All's Well That Ends Well

Parrolles

Shakespeare in the Park

Laughter on the 23rd Floor

Kenny

Mitchell Theater

Taming of the Shrew

Biendello

Shakespeare in the Park

Runners (Orig. Prod.)

Alex

TWLUK Productions

Grandma Sylvia's Funeral

skyBOY Grossman

Pegasus Theater

COMEDY IMPROV TROUPES

The Show That Shall Not Be Named

Improv Troupe

2015- Present

U.N. Jefferson- the Nerdist

House Team

2015

Free Agents

Improv Troupe

2014-2015

Improv X-ecution- IO WEST

WINNER

2011

The 400 Cat

Improv Troupe

2010-2012

Some Assembly Required

Improv Troupe

2007- Present

Everybody and Their Dog

Improv Troupe

2001-2003

IMPROV TRAINING

Level 1

Groundlings

Margee Magee

Level 2

Groundlings

Chase Winton

Completed Program

The Nerdist School

Tara Copeland

Derek Miller

Ptolemy Slocum

The Pack Theater

Miles Stroth

UCB 101

Upright Citizens Brigade

Amy Rhodes

UCB 201

Brian Finklestein

UCB 301

Danielle Schneider

Completed Program

Improv Space

Danny Lampson

Dan Oster

TRAINING

Scene Study

Anthony Meindl

Lindsay Frame

Johnathan Kehoe

Howie Gold

Crystal Carson

On Camera Work

Nick Anderson

Michelle Delong

Voice Over

Mari Wiess

Brooke Barnett

Portia Scott-Hicks

Stage Movement

Al Bostic

Voice

Tamara Long

Linda Rezek

B.F.A. in Theater Arts from University of Central Oklahoma

SPECIAL SKILLS

Professional Photographer

Improvisation

Costume Party Performer

Clown

Balloon Animals

Dino Impressions

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 6'

Weight: 165 lbs

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Balloonist, Billiards/Pool Player, Bowling, Combat - Stage, Cycling, Hackey Sack, Scuba Diver, Scuba Diving, Snorkeling, Swimming - ability - general, Clowning, Comedian, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Mime, Sax, Vocal Range: Tenor, Voiceover, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, Canadian Accent, French Accent, Italian Accent, New York Accent, Southern Accent