Resume Print Resume

Represented by:

American Talent Management - Commercial Division (NY) (212) 951-7344 Commercial, Hosting, Voice-Overs

Ann Wright Representatives, Inc. (NY) (212) 764-6770 Equity, Theatrical

Artists International Management (NY) (212) 335-0162 / (323) 510-6644 Theatrical

Baker Management (NY) 212-262-4234 Commercial, Product Print, Voice-Overs

BMG Talent--NY (NY) (212) 279-6800 / (917) 939-0473

Chelsea Talent (NY) 646-370-2971 / (212) 966-1717, x7011 Commercial, Equity, Hosting, Product Print, Theatrical, Voice-Overs

Roger Paul Inc. (NY) (212) 262-0008 Equity, Hosting, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

SW Artists (NY) 646-246-8853 Equity, SAG-AFTRA, Theatrical

TV / WEBSERIES:

BLUE BLOODS

Co-Star (Davey "Spiderboy" Lugo)

CBS / John Behring

BULL

Co-Star (Walter)

CBS / Doug Aarniokoski

SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE (3 eps)

U5

NBC / Jim Signorelli

THE RUNDOWN w/ ROBIN THEDE

U5

BET / Nick Vanderpool

The Grid (TV pilot)

Series Regular

NYCIFF, Best Pilot Award

PRODUCING JULIET

Series Regular

Amazon, WGA / Tina Cesa Ward

ISSUES: THE SERIES

Series Regular

WGA / Scott Napolitano

FULLY ENGAGED

Recurring

SeekaTV / Rob Margolies

DISCIPLINARY ACTIONS

Guest Star

Orb Productions / Tony Clomax

THE ONION “FUTURE NEWS”

Featured

Zwiebel Worldwide / Judy Adler

FILM (selected)

KILLSWITCH (Cannes Film Festival)

Lead

Acquastrada / Dan Przygoda

JOÃO, O MAESTRO (2018 US release)

Lead

Saboteur Media / Mauro Lima

MAN W/THE RED RIGHT HAND (Tribeca-VF)

Lead

Monkey See/NyleCavazosGarcia

THE LAKE PASSAGE (NYC Horror Film Fest)

Lead

Shattered Enter./ P.J. Germain

THE HOT ONE, THE SMART ONE, OR THE GIRL

Lead

Gold & Green Prod/ James Woods

LONG GOODBYE (2018 release)

Supporting

El Raven Prod. / Chris Vernale

ALTO (Audience Award – Tribeca Visionfest)

Featured

Shake theTree/Mikki del Monico

THE RAINBOW EXPERIMENT

Featured

Allieciné Prods. / Christina K

GOY BAND (lines w/ Adam Pascal)

Supporting

Red Sky Pics/Christopher Grimm

NY THEATRE (selected)

THE ADDING MACHINE [OFF-BROADWAY]

Mr. Zero

West End Theatre/Justin Bennet

IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST

Jack Worthing

Phare Play Prod/Christine Vinh

COMPLETE WORKS OF SHAKES. ABRIDGED

Jess (Hamlet, Titus, etc)

Times Sq Arts Center/W. Yeager

ROLLO'S WILD OAT

Rollo

Metropolitan Playh./M.Hardardt

SAMARITANS, OR WHERE IS SYLVIA?

Hammond*

Midtown Intl Theatre Festival

INTERMEZZO (NYC Opera)

Valet

Lincoln Center/ Leon Major

DARK OF THE MOON

John

Phare Play Prod/ B. Bradford

HAMLET

Rosencrantz, Marcellus

American Theatre of Actors

REGIONAL THEATRE (selected)

ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD

Guildenstern

Mirror Repertory / Myriam Cyr

NOISES OFF

Tim Allgood

Rep Thea of St Louis/ Ed Stern

THE UNDERPANTS

Cohen

White Heron Th Co/Martin Platt

DEATH OF A SALESMAN (w/Robert Walden)

Bernard

Arkansas Rep / Robert Hupp

SICK

Davey

NJ Repertory / Benjamin Klein

HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES

Sir Henry, etc.

Depot Theatre / Mark Shanahan

THE MOUSETRAP

Detective Trotter

Centenary Stage / Carl Wallnau

A FEW GOOD MEN

Lt. j.g. Sam Weinberg

Cortland Rep / Bill Kincaid

VALHALLA

James Avery*

The Theater Project/Mark Spina

NEXT FALL

Brandon

Dreamcatcher Rep/LauraEkstrand

ROMEO & JULIET

Tybalt

Tri-State Actors/ Paul Meacham

RED HERRING

James Appel

Shadowland Thea./Brendan Burke

AWARDS (selected)

Best Actor

Man in "Waiting for the Bus"

American Globe Theatre

Favorite Actor of the Week

Richard in Producing Juliet

WeLoveSoaps.net

Best Supporting Actor (nom.)

Hammond in Samaritans . . .

Midtown Intl TheatreFest Award

Best Bad Boy

Sir John Melvil in Clandestine Marriage"

Daily Record"Best of the Year"

Best Featured Actor in a Play (nom.)

James Avery in "Valhalla"

Star-Ledger NJ Theatre Awards

Best Screenplay - Sitcom

Redheads Anonymous (screenwriter)

Rome Web Awards

TRAINING Acting: Rich Topol, Alaine Alldaffer, Pat McCorkle, Katja Blichfeld, David Vaccari, Stephanie Klapper, Martha Banta Voice: Ron Sharpe, Cynthia Meryl, Barbara Gordon, Ilene Greenbaum, Jack Bender Movement/Dance/Fight Choreography: Rod Kinter, Sherry Alban, Dan O’Driscoll, Matt Klan, Kathy Rose BFA in Theatre, Music Minor @ Ramapo College: Maria Vail Guevara, Terra Vandergaw, Louis Ambrosio, Jim Calder

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'8"

Weight: 135 lbs

Eyes: Hazel

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

director, DRIVERS LICENSE, makeup artist, medical terminology, motivational speaking, playwright, poet, teleprompter, VALID PASSPORT, Archery, Baseball, Billiards/Pool Player, Bowling, Canoeing, Combat - Stage, Fencing, Frisbee, Roller Skating, Rollerblading, Shooting - Rifle, Sky Diving, Snorkeling, Softball, Swimming - ability - general, Tennis, Track & Field, Volleyball, Clowning, Dance Swing, Host, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Mime, Sax, Singer, Stunts, Teleprompter, Vocal Range: Bari-Tenor, Vocal Range: Baritone, Vocal Range: Tenor, Voiceover, Whistler, Australian Accent, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, German Accent, Irish Accent, Israeli Accent, Jewish/Yiddish Accent, New York Accent, Russian Accent, Southern Accent