JAMES CHRISTIAN MORRIS - SAG-AFTRA Eligible

  • photos
  • media
  • Two Minute Reel (Performance Video)  Quicktime

    James C. Morris' diversity with both character and straight roles, with a variety in both historical and contemporary humour and drama.

Resume Print Resume

Represented by:

Shielia Erickson Management (CA) (310) 916-9642 Commercial, Print, Product Print, SAG, Voice-Overs

Film

Searching for John Grey

Lead

Dir: Katrina Perry

The Christmas Dragon

Supporting

Dir: John Lyde

Survivor

Supporting

Dir: John Lyde

Wayward: The Prodigal Son

Supporting

Dir: Rob Diamond

The Shadow Cabal

Supporting

Dir: John Lyde

Kiss the Devil in the Dark

Puppeteer

Dir: Jonathan Thomas Martin

Mercer

Supporting

Dir: Andrew James

Seal Patrol

Supporting

Dir: Nicolas Mezzanatto

Legend of Awesomest Maximus

Supporting

Dir: Jeff Kanew

Flight from Shadow

Supporting

Dir: David A. Skousen

Adopting Trouble

Supporting

Dir: Lee Shawn Gardner

Siren's Song

Lead

Dir: Ali Barr

Chick Magnets

Supporting

Dir: Brian Dorous

Ice Spiders

Supporting

Dir: Tibor Takacs

Unicorn City

Featured

Dir: Bryan Lefler

Moonchild

Lead

Dir: Matt O'Conner

Prick

Supporting

Dir: Joel Petrie

The Solution

Supporting

Dir: Mario DeAngelis

Salina

Supporting

Dir: James Cawley

Mundane Margery

Supporting

Dir: Conor Long

Kingdom of Hills

Featured

Dir: Sohrab Mirmontazeri

Violet Kiss

Supporting

Dir: Nathan Anderson

The Moment Hereafter

Lead

Dir: Joshua DeHorta

Waiting for Forever

Dayplayer

Dir: James Keach

The Saxon Chronicles

Lead

Dir: Joshua DeHorta

The Hitchhiker

Lead

Dir: Joshua DeHorta

The Bluff

Lead

Dir: Dan Moench

Another Life

Lead

Dir: Joshua DeHorta

My Lucy Charm

Featured

Dir: Nathan Andersen

Ten Letters

Featured

Dir: David Sutera

Road Trip

Supporting

Dir: Dean Probst

Music Video

Get Lucky

Minecraft Daft Punk

Dir: Eddie King

Demons

Comatose Mother

Dir: Jonathan Thomas Martin

Outer Space

Creator

Dir: Rob Diamond

Walking Dead Dumb Ways To Die

Arrow Walker

Dir: Eddie King

Electric Light: MuscleHawk

Dr. Green

Dir: Jonathan Thomas Martin

There is Love: Wes Urbaniak

Striped Painter

Dir: Josh Richardson

Yellow: Freakish Owl Boy

Jones

Dir: Jeshua De'Horta

Web Series

Raising Kayn

Supporting

Dir: Colton Tran

Voice Over

Sothebys

Narrator

Dir: Evan Lee Moore

Coriantumr and Shiz

Ether

Dir: John Lyde

Voleuruz

Poet

Dir: Hennie Van Jaarsveld

Rotatory International Expo

Phineas Fog

Leavemeonhold.com

Vespers

Drogo

Orange Rivers Studio

Commercials

Fantasy Con: Join the Adventure

Elf Warrior/Supporting

Dir: Rebecca Gillette

FilmQuest

Crimson Alien/Supporting

Dir: Jonathan Thomas Martin

Platinum Whites

Cowboy/Principle

Dir: Robyn Adamson

Wrapix

Pirate/Principle

Dir: Doug Sims

Myelin Resources: AllStar

Joe Money/Principle

Dir: Darin Southam

Diva Force

Colt Mauser/Prinicple

Dir: Joe Peck

Americorp-Will You Join Me?

Poverty/Principle

Dir: Nathan Andersen

Eleviv-Feel Great Again

Judge/Supporting

Eleviv Energy

Out of the Ordinary

Ticket Taker/Principle

Utah State Fair

Theater

Six Dead Bodies...

Toby

SLC Artist League (Alex Gunn)

The Hobbit

Gollum

Academy of Performing Arts

The Winters Tale

Antigonus

Babcock Theatre (M. Barakiva)

Happy End

Hawkshaw

Studio 115 (S. Shippobotham)

The Heidi Chronicles

Peter Patrone

Studio 115 (P. Melhuse)

The Three Sisters

Solyony

Studio 115 (L. Brown)

Richard III

Bishop Ely

Shakes & Co. (D. Krausnick)

Picasso Au Lapin Agile

Gaston

Studio 115 (C. White)

Angels in America: M.A.

Ghost of Prior Walter

Babcock Theatre (L. West)

Angels in America: Perestroika

Oceania

Babcock Theatre (L. West)

Love Labours Lost

Moth (Boy)

Eccles Performing Arts

Harvey

Ensemble

Eccles Performing Arts

The Diary of Anne Frank

Ensemble

Eccles Performing Arts

Ten Little Indians

Lawrence Wargrave

Sky High Auditorium

Twelfth Night

Malvolio

Community Theatre

Midsummers Night Dream

Thisbe/Flute

Community Theatre

Event

Awqua Events: LOTR/Hobbit

Gollum/Ori

Dir: AJ Clayson

Evermore

Osiris

Dir: Ken Bretschneider

Sketch Cabaret

Performance Model

Dir: Veronica Harper

After Dark for Park City Arts Festival

Joker

Cor: Devon Stanfield

Finding Balance for Pixel

Greed

Dir: Rebecca Gillette

Gung Ho for Sundance Film Festival

Gung Ho Ninja

Cor: Marco Fields

Lady Gaga Monster's Ball Tour

Angel

Cor: Chris Laxamana

Repo The Genetic Opera (Shadowcast)

Graverobber

Dir: Ryan Fallis

Rocky Horror Picture Show (Shadowcast)

Riff Raff

Dir: Jen Ogle

Rocky Point Haunted House

Actor of the Year

Dir: Cydney Neal

An October Evening

Lestat

Dir: Stephen Simmons

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'9"

Weight: 129 lbs

Eyes: Blue

Hair Color: Blonde

Hair Length: Shoulder Length

 

Butoh, Juggling, Masque, Creature Performer, Puppeteer, Prosthetic/Suit Artist, Aerobics, Archery, Billiards/Pool Player, Bowling, Canoeing, Combat - Stage, Cycling, Equestrian - General, Fencing, Gymnastics, Ice Skating, Jet Skier, Martial Arts, Martial Arts - Tai Chi, Motorcycle Riding - General, Mountain Climbing, Racquetball, Rappelling, Rock Climber, Roller Skating, Rollerblading, Running - General, Running - Sprint, Shooting - Rifle, Skateboarding, Snow Skiing - Cross Country, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - backstroke, Swimming - breast stroke, Swimming - butterfly, Trampoline, Volleyball, Yoga, Dance Ballet, Dance Ballroom, Dance Cha Cha, Dance Hip Hop, Dance Jazz, Dance Modern, Dance Swing, Dance Tap, Dancer, Drums, Impressionist, Improvisation, Juggler, Licensed Driver, Mime, Modeling, Percussion, Piano, Singer, Stunts, Vocal Range: Bari-Tenor, Vocal Range: Baritone, Vocal Range: Tenor, Vocal Style: Belt, Vocal Style: Legit, Voiceover, Whistler, British - BBC English Accent, British - Yorkshire Accent, French Accent, Irish Accent, Midwest Accent, Russian Accent, Southern Accent