BRAD MCENTIRE - NON-UNION

  • photos

Resume Print Resume

FILM/ NEW MEDIA (partial listing)

Watch The Skies

Supporting

Dir. B. Davis/ Stump Films

Vamps Blood & Smoking Guns

Supporting

Dir. A.G. Topete/ Blood Orange

4 Way Stop

Lead

Dir. C. Kennedy/ Palatia Group

Calvary

Lead

Dir. J. Fitzmaurice/ IBOI Prod

MacBeth

Supporting

Dir. J. Fitzmaurice/ IBOI Prod

Halocline

Lead

Dir. DC Barns/ Skotophile

Nexus

Principle

Dir. DC Barns/ Skotophile

Solution Plain

Lead

Dir. DC Barns/ Skotophile

Bookmark

Lead

Dir. R. Aarons/ NY Film Acad.

Tale-Tell Heart

Principle

Dir. J. Zellner/ NY Film Acad.

Apocalypse Eve

Lead

Dir. J. Loser/ Garson Studios

COMMERCIAL

First Choice Energy

Store Clerk

Moroch

Fed Ex

FedEx Guy

Rock House Films

Piccadilly Restaurants

Wayward Customer

Peter Mayer Advertising

TELEVISION

Walker Texas Ranger

Extra

Amadea Film Prods./

INDUSTRIAL

Apex Capital Trucking

Truck Driver

Red Productions

J.C. Penney Company

Executive

Ben Giddings Productions

Superpages

Worker

CharlieUniformTango

Working Solutions

Office Worker

WSnet

Seinfeld Spoof

George Costanza

Pegasus/ Hart Prods.

New York Theatre

Through the Window

Officer Dansworth

Expanded Arts

The Confession

Young Cop

Crux Prods./ Ohio Theatre

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Sung/ Mustardseed

Foolish Mortal Prods.

CHOP

Chop (solo show)

New York I'ntl Fringe Festival

THEATRE (partial listing)

Roberts' Eternal Goldfish *

Robert J. Roberts (solo show)

Out of the Loop Fringe Fest

* Best of Fest Award winner

CHOP *

Chop (solo show)

Houston Fringe Festival

* Producer's Pick Award winner

CHOP

Chop (solo show)

New Orleans Fringe Festival

CHOP

Chop (solo show)

Seattle Fringe Festival

CHOP

Chop (solo show)

Portland Mini-Fringe/ FUSE

CHOP

Chop (solo show)

Out of the Loop Fringe Fest

CHOP

Chop (solo show)

Phoenix Fringe Festival

Cyrano A-Go-Go

Performer (solo show)

Houston Fringe Festival

Raspberry Fizz

The Barker

Audacity/ Houston Fringe Fest

365 Plays/ 365 Days

Ensemble

Dallas Theatre Center

Dainty Shapes & Hairy Apes

Sir Grant Blaguewell-Padlock

Our Endeavors Theatre

Searching For The Six Flags of Texas

The Inventor

Cara Mia Theatre

Notes from a Podium

The Lecturer (solo show)

Wordspace/ Undermain Theatre

Lost Garden Party

Cumulus the Thunder Cloud

Cowtown Puppetry/ Hip Pocket

Much Ado About Nothing

Conrade

Classical Acting Company

The Tempest

Sebastian

Plano Repertory Theatre

Great Expectations

Joe Gargery

Plano Repertory Theatre

Waiting for Godot

Estragon

Audacity Theatre Productions

The Smartest Man in the Whole Damn World

Smartest Man (solo show)

Audacity Theatre Productions

An Apology for the Course and Outcome...

Dr. Faustus

Audacity Theatre Productions

The Real Susie

Boris the Russian Pimp

RedRoom Arts/ Fringe Club, HK

Treasure Island

Long John Silver

Plano Children's Theatre

Hiawatha

Grey Wolf/ Woodchuck

Plano Children's Theatre

Dracula

Van Helsing

Greer Garson Theatre, Santa Fe

Dames At Sea

Hennessy

Greer Garson Theatre, Santa Fe

Guys and Dolls

Nathan Detroit

Prestom Hollow UMC

SKETCH/ IMPROV COMEDY

Dribble Funk Solo Improv

Improviser/ Originator

Solo long form improvisation

Fun Dip

Improviser

Long form Improv

The Victims

Improviser

Long and short form improv

French Club Dropouts

Improviser

Long and short form improv

Mild Dementia

Writer/ Performer

Sketch comedy

Molotov Cockroach (NYC)

Writer/ Performer

Sketch comedy

Estranged Bedfellows (NM)

Writer/ Performer

Sketch Comedy

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'11"

Weight:

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

former Barista, plays nice with others, Puppeteer, Basketball, Equestrian - General, Martial Arts - Tai Chi, Comedian, Improvisation, Juggler, Vocal Range: Tenor, Whistler