MILES BUTLER - NON-UNION

  • photos

Resume Print Resume

New York Theater

The Blind

3rd Blind Man

The Flea

Austin Reagan, dir

#Serials

Various

The Flea

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Flute

Boomerang Theatre Company

Shape of Things

Adam

Duke's Eye Productions

Micro Shrimp

Artemus

New Jersey Playwrights Contest

Dream Exchange

Henry

Rising Sun Performance Company

The Vultures

Carstairs

CSC Theatre NY

Sarah Rasmussen, Dir

Make No Mistake: Monologues

Man

Gershwin Hotel

Sibyl Kempson, writer

Pat Bobertson's Farewell...

Conrad

Greenpoint Pre-Apoc Thea Fest

Cardenio

Rudi

Brooklyn College

Rough Magic

Chet

Brooklyn College

Regional Theater

The History Boys

Posner

Elden Street Players

The Grapes of Wrath

Winfield Joad (Principal)

Ford's Theatre

David Cromer, dir

A Christmas Carol

Peter Cratchit (Principal)

Ford's Theatre

Matt August, dir

Children of Eden

Storyteller

Ford's Theatre

David H. Bell, dir

Macbeth (Five 2008 Helen Hayes Awards)

Fleance, MacDuff's Son

Synetic Theater

I&P Tsikurishvili, chor, dir

The Snow Queen

Kai, Robber

Synetic Theater

Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead

Alfred

Studio Theatre DC

Kirk Jackson, dir

Walking the Winds: Arabian Tales (world premiere)

Right Shoe, Ensemble

Kennedy Center

Lavrakas & Attel, dirs

Pangea

Echo-Boom

Kennedy Center

The Faculty Room

Student

Woolly Mammoth

Howard Shalwitz, dir

Romeo & Juliet

Sampson

Folger Theatre

PJ Paparelli, dir

Les Misérables (Theatre of the Stars Tour)

Ensemble

Wolf Trap Filene Center

Romeo and Juliet, A Bard Day’s Night (12th Night)

Romeo, Sir Andrew

Princes Thea & Cavern Club, UK

James and the Giant Peach

Ensemble, James U/S

Imagination Stage

Kate Bryer, director

Carousel

Older Male Child

Olney Theatre Center

Brad Watkins, director

Peter Pan

Michael Darling

American Music Stage

Jazz Hip-Hop Nutcracker

Boy (Principal)

Momentum Dance Theatre

Eye of the Storm

Chris at 12, Featured Dancer

NuAct Theatre Company

Film and Television

Sneak Out

Martin (Lead)

Fun Park, Inc.

Ted's 12

Tod (Principal)

Produce Perfecto Films

Operation Lifesaver “Are You In Control

On-Camera Narrator

GVI Video Production

Healthy Foods Educational Video

High School Athlete

US Food and Drug Administratio

Choose to Save National PSA

Newspaper Boy

ABC-TV Channel 7

You Turn

Larry Gardner

48 Hour Film Project 2008

It's All In Your Head

Chicken Little

48 Hour Film Project 2005

Kali Ma

High School Athlete/Bully

Columbia U (Graham/Daniels)

Foster Care Promo

Trumpet Player

Fairfax County TV Cannel 16

Music Videos

Blue Falcon (Rock Band)

Lead Singer

Day Jams Productions

Possessed (Rock Band)

Lead Singer

Day Jams Productions

Dance

Jazz Dance Team

Dancer

Swing Sensations

Numerous Prizes

Lead: Swing & Hustle

National Dance Competitions

5678 Dance Magazine

Feature Article

Visit www.5-6-7-8.com

Click on Articles (upper left)

...then click on 'Swing'

...then on 'Miles a Jr...'

Training

Voice (8 years)

Private coaching, choir

H Sponaugle, A Thornock

Linda Kiemel (current)

Acting (4 years)

Private coaching, classes

Lilia Slavova , R Claassen

Dance (4 years)

Jazz, Tap, Hip Hop, Latin,

Broadway Dance Center,

Santeria, Ballet, Couples

Ballet Folklorico de Cuba,

Arlington Center for Dance

Instrumental Music (6 years)

Piano, Drums, Trumpet

A Hunter, M Deffenbaugh,

Private lessons, bands

D. Junker

Armed Stage Combat

Performance coaching

Brad Waller, Paul Dennhardt

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height: 5'5"

Weight: 135 lbs

Eyes: Green

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length: Short

 

Baseball, Combat - Stage, Frisbee, Hackey Sack, Ping Pong, Running - Long Distance, Running - Sprint, Softball, Swimming - ability - general, Tennis, Dance Ballet, Dance Ballroom, Dance Cha Cha, Dance Hip Hop, Dance Jazz, Dance Swing, Dance Tap, Dancer, Drums, Guitar, Impressionist, Improvisation, Juggler, Mime, Percussion, Piano, Singer, Trumpet, Vocal Range: Baritone, Voiceover, Wind Instrument, British - BBC English Accent, Russian Accent, Southern Accent