LUCY BUTLER - AEA, - SAG-AFTRA

  • photos
  • media

Resume Print Resume

TELEVISION

Episodic:

The Last Ship

Recurring Guest Star (7 eps.)

TNT - Various Directors

Real Time w/Bill Maher

Principal (Sketch)

HBO - Paul Casey

NCIS

Guest Star

CBS - Arvin Brown

Rizzoli & Isles

Guest Star

TNT - Fred Toye

Criminal Minds

Guest Star

CBS - Tim Matheson

Law & Order Los Angeles

Co-Star

NBC - Alex Chapple

United States of Tara

Co-Star

Showtime - Jamie Babbit

Without A Trace

Guest Star

CBS - Jonathan Kaplan

24

Co-Star

FOX - Brad Turner

ER

Co-Star

NBC - Lesli Linka Glatter

Gilmore Girls

Recurring Guest Star

CW - Amy Sherman Palladino

The Nine

Co-Star

ABC - Alex Graves

West Wing

Guest Star

NBC- Christopher Misiano

The District

Guest Lead

CBS - Kevin Dowling

Any Day Now

Guest Lead

Lifetime-Dir. Artie Mandelberg

Chicken Soup for the Soul

Guest Lead

PAX

The Journey of Allen Strange

Guest Lead

Nickelodeon

Hang Time

Guest Lead

NBC

MOW:

Annie Kringle

Co-star

Dir. Kevin Conner/Hallmark

Blackout (Mini Series)

Principal

Dir. Bradford May, Network tbd

Murder 101

Guest Star

Chris Nyby/Hallmark Channel

Paths to War

Co-star

John Frankenheimer/HBO

The Burkittsville 7

Supporting

Ben Rock/ Showtime

State of Emergency

Supporting

Lesli Glatter/ HBO

Prophet of Evil

Co-star

Jud Taylor

Absolute Strangers

Co-star

Gil Cates

FILM

Ruby (Short)

Lead

Fernando Camargo

Endless Bummer

Supporting

Sam Pillsbury

Live!

Supporting

Bill Guttentag

Lost Highways

Supporting

David Lynch

Chasing Papi

Co-star

Linda Mendoza

Catch that Girl

Co-star

Bart Freundlich

The Net

Co-star

Irwin Winkler

Dream Lover

Co-star

Nick Kazan

Matinee

Co-star

Joe Dante

WEBISODES

Gardening Warz

Supporting

Dir. Sam Lembeck

THEATRE

Los Angeles:

Power Plays

Hudson Theater

Glengarry Glen Ross

The Actor's Workout Theater

Bridgework

The Complex (premiere)

Look Homeward Angel

Pasadena Playhouse

Beached

Alliance Repertory Theater

The War Companion

Alliance Repertory Theater

Chicago:

Freud Slipped Here

Second City Resident Company

To Shakespeare with Love

Chicago Shakespeare Theater

The Midnight Caller

Wisdom Bridge Theatre Workshop

First Rate

Second City

TRAINING

Elizabeth Gamza

Ken Lerner

Cameron Thor

Roy London/ Ivana Chubbuk

Second City

American Conservatory Theatre

St. Nicholas Theatre

Stanford University

Paul Richards

Chicago Shakespeare Workshop

Goodman Theatre (Sandra Gund)

Steppenwolf

Dance: San Francisco Ballet,

Ruth Page School of Dance,

Lou Conte Studios, A.C.T.

The Groundlings

Physical Characteristics / Measurements

Height:

Weight:

Eyes: Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Hair Length:

 

Aerobics, Body Surfing, Fishing, Fly Fishing, Ice Skating, Jump Rope, Running - General, Scuba Diver, Scuba Diving, Snorkeling, Snow Skiing - Downhill, Snow Skiing - General, Surfing, Swimming - ability - general, Swimming - breast stroke, Tennis, Volleyball, Yoga, Chef, Dance Ballet, Dance Ballroom, Dance Jazz, Dance Salsa, Dance Swing, Dance Tap, Dancer, Ear Prompter, Improvisation, Licensed Driver, Singer, Teleprompter, Vocal Range: Alto, Vocal Style: Legit, British - BBC English Accent, British - Cockney Accent, French Accent, Irish Accent, Southern Accent, Fluent French